Osasuna

2021-22#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2021-22

2021-2210thLeague position47 pts from 38 games
2021-2237 : 51Goals for / against-14 difference
2021-228Top scorerAnte Budimir2021-226Most assistsRubén García2021-223,240Most minutesSergio Herrera

Squad

29 players with appearances in 2021-22, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
CroatiaAnte BudimirFWForward281,741826.80
ArgentinaChimy ÁvilaFWForward361,875616.85
SpainKike GarcíaFWForward331,857516.74
SpainDavid GarcíaDFDefender353,106407.01
SpainJon MoncayolaMFMidfielder362,923236.91
SpainRoberto TorresMFMidfielder28798226.78
SpainKike BarjaFWForward21862206.71
SpainRubén GarcíaMFMidfielder372,398166.95
SpainManuel SánchezMFMidfielder332,259136.70
SerbiaDarko BrašanacMFMidfielder352,412126.62
SpainJosé ÁngelDFDefender231,082116.70
SpainJavi MartínezFWForward26869116.63
SpainLucas TorróMFMidfielder332,734106.95
SpainOierMFMidfielder25750106.47
SpainIñigo PérezMFMidfielder10334106.67
SpainNacho VidalDFDefender352,906016.85
SpainJuan CruzDFDefender231,935006.68
SpainUnai GarcíaDFDefender181,406006.88
SpainAridane HernándezDFDefender151,157006.65
AngolaJonas RamalhoDFDefender3245006.73
SpainJesús AresoDFDefender3188006.17
SpainIker BenitoFWForward4116006.42
SpainRober IbáñezMFMidfielder491006.65
SpainUnai DufurDFDefender190006.60
SpainJavi OntiverosMFMidfielder336006.20
SpainIvan BarberoFWForward616006.47
SpainJaume GrauMFMidfielder1200—
SpainSergio HerreraGKGoalkeeper363,240006.93
SpainJuan PérezGKGoalkeeper2180006.00
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Osasuna's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Real Madrid382684+4986
2FC Barcelona3821107+3073
3Atlético Madrid382189+2271
4Sevilla3818164+2370
5Real Betis3819811+2265
6Real Sociedad38171110+362
7Villarreal38161111+2659
8Athletic Club38141311+755
9Valencia38111512-548
10Osasuna38121115-1447
11Celta Vigo38121016046
12Rayo Vallecano3811918-1142
13Elche3811918-1242
14Espanyol38101216-1342
15Getafe3881515-839
16Cádiz3881515-1639
17Mallorca3810919-2739
18Granada3881416-1738
19Levante UD3881119-2535
20Deportivo Alavés388723-3431
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated