Osasuna

2015-16#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2015-16

2015-166thLeague position64 pts from 42 games
2015-1647 : 40Goals for / against+7 difference
2015-1612Top scorerRoberto Torres2015-1610Most assistsRoberto Torres2015-163,780Most minutesNauzet Pérez

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SpainRoberto TorresMFMidfielder383,29812107.31
SpainNinoFWForward373,022766.86
SloveniaMatej PučkoMFMidfielder311,702416.55
SpainMikel MerinoMFMidfielder342,903407.20
SpainÁlex BerenguerMFMidfielder381,828346.54
SpainOierMFMidfielder383,385326.96
SpainUrko VeraFWForward191,108306.85
Bosnia & HerzegovinaKenan KodroFWForward20650306.79
SpainUnai GarcíaDFDefender272,356207.14
SpainMiguel de las CuevasFWForward14735116.99
SpainDavid GarcíaDFDefender363,195107.03
SpainMaikel MesaFWForward13620106.87
SpainAitor BuñuelDFDefender11592106.69
SpainJavier FlañoDFDefender383,200026.66
SpainMiguel FlañoDFDefender342,983006.83
Dominican RepublicTano BonnínDFDefender262,067006.86
SpainMiguel OlavideMFMidfielder301,333006.57
SpainManuel SánchezMFMidfielder8532006.71
SpainJose GarciaMFMidfielder12513006.46
SpainAntonio OteguiMFMidfielder11470006.67
FranceJordan LotièsDFDefender6398006.88
PortugalLuís MartinsMFMidfielder9362006.32
MontenegroBogdan MilićFWForward5165006.68
SpainJavier MartinezFWForward272006.70
SpainAlex SanchezFWForward469006.50
SpainAdrian Cruz JuncalMFMidfielder365006.63
SpainNauzet PérezGKGoalkeeper423,780006.95
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Osasuna's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Deportivo Alavés4221129+1475
2Leganés4220148+2574
3Gimnàstic de Tarragona4218177+1671
4Girona FC42171510+1866
5Córdoba4219815+765
6Osasuna42171312+764
7Real Zaragoza42171312+664
8AD Alcorcón42181014+464
9Real Oviedo42161115+159
10Numancia42131811+657
11Elche42131811-657
12Huesca42141315-155
13CD Tenerife42131613-155
14CD Lugo42131514-654
15Mirandés42131316-152
16Real Valladolid42121515-551
17Mallorca42121317-649
18Almería42101814-748
19SD Ponferradina42121119-1547
20CF Badalona Futur4212822-1044
21Albacete Balompié4210923-2239
22Athletic Club B U21428826-2432
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated