Lucas Torró
Viewing
2026-276.60Average ratingOsasuna
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances9 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.72Average ratingOsasuna
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2634Appearances2,307 minutes
2025-261.64Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.64
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Villarreal | 37' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Villarreal | 30' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-31 | Villarreal | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | Real Oviedo | 56' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-10 | Girona FC | 81' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-03 | Athletic Club | 68' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Athletic Club | 22' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-03 | Athletic Club | 3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | Deportivo Alavés | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-20 | Deportivo Alavés | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | Mallorca | 38' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-29 | Mallorca | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-18 | Atlético Madrid | 26' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-25 | Elche | 15' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.27 |
| 2025-08-31 | Espanyol | 70' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-31 | Espanyol | 43' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-24 | Valencia | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Osasuna | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Osasuna | 34 | 2,307 | 0 | 1 | 1.64 | 6.72 |
| Career | 35 | 2,316 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
Lucas Torró historical transfers
- 2020-08-04Eintracht Frankfurt to Osasuna2M €
- 2018-07-05Real Madrid to Eintracht Frankfurt3.5M €
- 2018-07-01Osasuna to Real Madrid1.8M €
- 2017-07-06Real Madrid Castilla U21 to OsasunaFree
- 2016-07-18Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Real OviedoLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.00
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 770.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 440.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Ball carries
- 110.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 110.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 110.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 291.13 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.35 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 30.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 150.59 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.760.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 129050.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 74228.95 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 441.72 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Dispossessed
- 100.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29911.66 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 190.74 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 291.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 471.83 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1094.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 1776.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 1064.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 68%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 401.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 281.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC