Jon Moncayola
Viewing
2026-277.10Average ratingOsasuna
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.04Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.84Average ratingOsasuna
2025-264Assists0.12 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2636Appearances3,028 minutes
2025-261.78Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.78
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
50% on target2 Shots0 Goals0.06xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Getafe | 85' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-24 | Levante UD | 43' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | FC Barcelona | 70' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sevilla | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sevilla | 35' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sevilla | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-12 | Real Betis | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-01 | Valencia | 89+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Villarreal | 47' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-01-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 28' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-10 | Girona FC | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.40 |
| 2026-01-10 | Girona FC | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-03 | Athletic Club | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-03 | Athletic Club | 18' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-08 | Levante UD | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-08 | Levante UD | 0' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-29 | Mallorca | 19' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Sevilla | 89+9' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-08 | Sevilla | 89+4' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-18 | Atlético Madrid | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-31 | Espanyol | 44+4' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-24 | Valencia | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | Valencia | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-24 | Valencia | 1' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-07 | Leganés | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-07 | Leganés | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-15 | Real Madrid | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2025-02-10 | Mallorca | 26' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-10 | Mallorca | 16' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-02 | Real Sociedad | 86' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-19 | Rayo Vallecano | 52' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-19 | Rayo Vallecano | 50' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-19 | Rayo Vallecano | 2' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-08 | Deportivo Alavés | 44+2' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-02 | Sevilla | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-11-24 | Villarreal | 45' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-02 | Real Valladolid | 60' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2024-10-19 | Real Betis | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-21 | UD Las Palmas | 78' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | UD Las Palmas | 32' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-01 | Celta Vigo | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-24 | Mallorca | 47' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-24 | Mallorca | 44+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Osasuna | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Osasuna | 36 | 3,028 | 0 | 4 | 1.78 | 6.84 |
| Career | 37 | 3,118 | 0 | 4 | — | — | ||
Jon Moncayola historical transfers
- 2019-07-01Osasuna B to OsasunaTransfer
- 2017-11-01Club Deportivo Iruña to Osasuna BTransfer
- 2017-07-01Osasuna U19 to Club Deportivo IruñaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.02 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.080.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4545.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2828.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 22.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1818.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 77.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 55.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 33.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 22.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 22.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 11.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 55.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 71%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 230.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 120.36 per 90
- Key passes
- 391.16 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.610.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 195758.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 111032.99 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 872.59 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 361.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Dispossessed
- 110.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 47414.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 280.83 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 240.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 501.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1594.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 962.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 180.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 411.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 130.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC