Rubén García

Midfielder · Spain · Osasuna · No. 14 · Born 14 Jul 1993 (age 33)

2026-276.85Average ratingOsasuna
2026-272Assists0.29 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-2711Appearances618 minutes
2026-270.72Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.72
Latest€1.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

40% on target
49' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Real Racing Club31' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Real Racing Club45+1' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Real Betis44' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Real Betis52' saved · xG 0.01 · vs Espanyol11' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Espanyol60' missed · xG 0.39 · vs Celta Vigo39' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Levante UD36' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Levante UD33' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Levante UD
10 Shots0 Goals0.72xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-18Real Racing Club49'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-10-18Real Racing Club31'Off targetOpen playHeader0.06
2026-10-11Real Betis45+1'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-10-11Real Betis44'BlockedFrom throw-inLeft foot0.04
2026-09-12Espanyol52'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.01
2026-09-12Espanyol11'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-08-27Celta Vigo60'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.39
2026-08-24Levante UD39'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-24Levante UD36'Off targetDirect free kickLeft foot0.04
2026-08-24Levante UD33'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.05

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Osasuna11618020.726.85
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Osasuna5000——
2026-27League LaLiga Osasuna845302—6.79
2025-26League La Liga Osasuna352,248252.526.80
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna413602—6.72
2025-26League LaLiga Osasuna352,24725—6.80
2024-25League La Liga Osasuna362,435553.057.13
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna424301—7.05
2024-25League LaLiga Osasuna362,43855—7.12
2023-24League La Liga Osasuna301,550322.286.98
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Osasuna28700—7.05
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna211400—7.65
2023-24League LaLiga Osasuna361,55332—6.98
2022-23League La Liga Osasuna291,152221.836.82
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna844521—7.05
2022-23League LaLiga Osasuna331,15622—6.82
2021-22League La Liga Osasuna372,39816—6.95
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna12500—6.50
2021-22League LaLiga Osasuna382,39516—6.95
2020-21League La Liga Osasuna372,73935—7.00
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna37000—6.90
2020-21League LaLiga Osasuna372,73635—7.00
2019-20League La Liga Osasuna302,19682—7.09
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna27401—7.10
2019-20League LaLiga Osasuna302,19682—7.09
2018-19League Segunda División Osasuna373,244711—7.26
2018-19League LaLiga 2 Osasuna373,242711—7.26
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna12900—6.60
2017-18League Segunda División Sporting Gijón412,80988—7.19
2017-18League La Liga 2 Sporting Gijón442,95889—7.15
2016-17League Segunda División Levante UD1787800—6.73
2016-17League Segunda Division Levante UD2487700—6.73
2016-17Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD1000——
2015-16League La Liga Levante UD221,00910—6.63
2015-16Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD1000——
2015-16League Primera Division Levante UD281,01010—6.63
2014-15League La Liga Levante UD271,35611——
2014-15Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD3000——
2014-15League Primera Division Levante UD331,35611——
2013-14League La Liga Levante UD322,35520——
2013-14Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD2010——
2013-14League Primera Division Levante UD332,35520——
2012-13League La Liga Levante UD231,71340——
2012-13Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Levante UD101800—6.80
2012-13League Primera Division Levante UD341,76840——

Rubén García historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
101.46 per 90
Shots on target
40.58 per 90
Shooting accuracy
40%
Shots blocked
10.15 per 90
Key passes
182.62 per 90
Expected assists
1.940.28 per 90
Chances created
40.58 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.160.02 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
36653.30 per 90
Accurate passes
18326.65 per 90
Pass accuracy
81%
Accurate long balls
202.91 per 90
Accurate crosses
131.89 per 90
Cross accuracy
37%
Successful dribbles
30.44 per 90
Dribble success
43%
Passes in the opposition half
9814.27 per 90
Ball carries
7410.78 per 90
Progressive carries
40.58 per 90
Dispossessed
60.87 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
101.46 per 90
Possession lost
8512.38 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
121.75 per 90
Tackle success
57%
Interceptions
40.58 per 90
Clearances
142.04 per 90
Blocks
10.15 per 90
Ball recoveries
304.37 per 90
Duels won
385.53 per 90
Duel success
50%
Aerial duels won
71.02 per 90
Aerial success
41%
Errors leading to a shot
30.44 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
121.75 per 90
Was fouled
71.02 per 90
Yellow cards
10.15 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated