Osasuna

2017-18#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2017-18

2017-189thLeague position64 pts from 42 games
2017-1844 : 34Goals for / against+10 difference
2017-188Top scorerXisco2017-186Most assistsLucas Torró2017-183,472Most minutesSergio Herrera

Squad

25 players with appearances in 2017-18, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SpainXiscoFWForward311,953826.83
SpainFran MéridaMFMidfielder352,925757.17
SpainDavid RodríguezFWForward362,192726.76
SpainQuiqueFWForward413,217426.66
SpainUnai GarcíaDFDefender292,049407.05
SpainRoberto TorresMFMidfielder341,922236.84
SpainSebastian CorisMFMidfielder251,270236.67
SpainOierMFMidfielder383,310206.87
SpainBorja LassoMFMidfielder191,401206.62
SpainRober IbáñezMFMidfielder17912206.88
SpainAridane HernándezDFDefender292,368117.10
SpainKike BarjaFWForward191,270116.67
SpainMiguel de las CuevasFWForward15373106.63
SpainLucas TorróMFMidfielder362,903067.04
SpainLillo CastellanoDFDefender363,194036.90
SpainCarlos ClercDFDefender302,631036.93
ArgentinaJoaquín ArzuraMFMidfielder271,274006.68
ArgentinaMateo GarcíaMFMidfielder10479006.60
SpainMiguel FlañoDFDefender5442006.74
SpainJavier FlañoDFDefender6399006.43
SpainFausto TienzaMFMidfielder4275006.77
Dominican RepublicTano BonnínDFDefender363006.53
SpainDavid GarcíaDFDefender1100—
SpainSergio HerreraGKGoalkeeper393,472006.94
SpainManu HerreraGKGoalkeeper4218006.35
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Osasuna's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Rayo Vallecano4221138+1976
2Huesca4221129+2175
3Sporting Gijón4221813+2071
4Real Zaragoza42201111+1371
5Real Valladolid42191013+1467
6Numancia42181113+1165
7Real Oviedo42181113+665
8Cádiz42161610+1364
9Osasuna42161610+1064
10Granada42171015+561
11CD Tenerife42151413+859
12CD Lugo42151017-955
13AD Alcorcón42121614-552
14Gimnàstic de Tarragona4215720-652
15Reus Deportiu42121614-1152
16Córdoba4215621-851
17Albacete Balompié42111615-1149
18Almería42121218-748
19Cultural Leonesa42111516-1348
20Barcelona Atlètic42101418-844
21Lorca FC428925-3133
22Sevilla Atlético4271124-3132
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated