Manuel Sánchez

Midfielder · Spain · Levante UD · No. 23 · Born 23 Aug 2000 (age 26)

2026-276.74Average ratingLevante UD
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-2710Appearances881 minutes
2026-270.05Expected goals
Latest€6.4mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target
79' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Athletic Club · for Levante UD53' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Osasuna · for Levante UD
2 Shots0 Goals0.05xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-21Levante UDAthletic Club79'SavedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-08-24Levante UDOsasuna53'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.01

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Levante UD10881000.056.74
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Levante UD4000——
2026-27League LaLiga Levante UD980400—6.74
2025-26League La Liga Levante UD332,818120.746.56
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD3000——
2025-26League LaLiga Levante UD372,81812—6.56
2024-25League La Liga Deportivo Alavés332,641101.686.71
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo Alavés212000—7.30
2024-25League LaLiga Deportivo Alavés352,64610—6.71
2023-24League La Liga Celta Vigo261,776050.496.79
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo511600—6.75
2023-24League LaLiga Celta Vigo371,78605—6.79
2022-23League La Liga Osasuna312,116020.796.66
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna835200—7.36
2022-23League LaLiga Osasuna382,12202—6.66
2021-22League La Liga Osasuna332,25913—6.70
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna39000—7.40
2021-22League LaLiga Osasuna362,26413—6.70
2020-21League La Liga Osasuna1697204—6.64
2020-21League La Liga Atlético Madrid15001—6.90
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Atlético Madrid2000——
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna221000—6.70
2020-21League LaLiga Atlético Madrid105001—6.90
2020-21League LaLiga Osasuna1997204—6.64
2020-21Int'l cup Champions League Atlético Madrid2000——
2019-20League La Liga Atlético Madrid532600—6.70
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Atlético Madrid112000—7.00
2019-20League LaLiga Atlético Madrid1532600—6.70
2019-20Int'l cup Champions League Atlético Madrid1000——
2018-19League LaLiga Atlético Madrid1000——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Manuel Sánchez historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.20 per 90
Shots on target
10.10 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
40.41 per 90
Expected assists
0.400.04 per 90
Chances created
10.10 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.040.00 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
66267.63 per 90
Accurate passes
35636.37 per 90
Pass accuracy
85%
Accurate long balls
242.45 per 90
Accurate crosses
40.41 per 90
Cross accuracy
36%
Successful dribbles
70.72 per 90
Dribble success
47%
Passes in the opposition half
13613.89 per 90
Ball carries
16316.65 per 90
Progressive carries
101.02 per 90
Dispossessed
60.61 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
101.02 per 90
Possession lost
11411.65 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
222.25 per 90
Tackle success
63%
Interceptions
111.12 per 90
Clearances
292.96 per 90
Blocks
70.72 per 90
Ball recoveries
333.37 per 90
Duels won
575.82 per 90
Duel success
50%
Aerial duels won
60.61 per 90
Aerial success
38%
Errors leading to a shot
10.10 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
80.82 per 90
Was fouled
101.02 per 90
Yellow cards
10.10 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated