Joaquín Arzura
Viewing
2018-196.58Average ratingAlmería
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-1911Appearances666 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2017-186.68Average ratingOsasuna
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-1827Appearances1,274 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2018-19
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | League Super League 1 | GFS Panetolikos | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Huracán | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2019-20 | League Superliga | Huracán | 8 | 159 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2019 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Nacional | 5 | 382 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda División | Almería | 11 | 666 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2018-19 | League LaLiga 2 | Almería | 20 | 666 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | Almería | 4 | 189 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | Osasuna | 27 | 1,274 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | Osasuna | 41 | 1,274 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Osasuna | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2017 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | River Plate | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2016 | League Primera Division | River Plate | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Primera Division | River Plate | 13 | 337 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2016 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | River Plate | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | League Primera Division | Tigre | 23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Tigre | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | League Primera Division | Tigre | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Tigre | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primera Division | Tigre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Joaquín Arzura historical transfers
- 2025-07-14Città di Isernia to RetiredTransfer
- 2024-10-18No team to Città di IserniaTransfer
- 2024-07-16Independiente Rivadavia to No teamTransfer
- 2024-02-03Villa Dálmine to Independiente RivadaviaTransfer
- 2023-06-07Quilmes Atlético Club to Villa DálmineFree
- 2023-02-02Instituto De Córdoba to Quilmes Atlético ClubFree
- 2021-07-28River Plate to Instituto De CórdobaTransfer
- 2020-09-17River Plate to GFS PanetolikosLoan
- 2019-08-01River Plate to HuracánLoan
- 2019-01-23River Plate to NacionalLoan
- 2018-07-16River Plate to AlmeríaLoan
- 2017-07-26River Plate to OsasunaLoan
- 2016-01-07Tigre to River Plate1.5M €
- 2011-07-01Tigre U20 to TigreTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 34146.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18925.54 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 243.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9612.97 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.54 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8311.22 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 91.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 111.49 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 375.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 344.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.35 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.76 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.76 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 40.28 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 64045.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34624.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 191.34 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.14 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.07 per 90
- Dribble success
- 20%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 16411.59 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 80.57 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 100.71 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1248.76 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.99 per 90
- Tackle success
- 38%
- Interceptions
- 362.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 261.84 per 90
- Blocks
- 80.57 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 795.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 725.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 140.99 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 201.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated