Tano Bonnín
Viewing
2017-186.53Average ratingOsasuna
2017-183Appearances63 minutes
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€52kMarket valueDefender
2016-176.38Average ratingOsasuna
2016-1711Appearances736 minutes
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-171Assists0.12 per 90
Latest€52kMarket valueDefender
2015-166.86Average ratingOsasuna
2015-1626Appearances2,067 minutes
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€52kMarket valueDefender
Season2017-18
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Linares Deportivo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup 2022, CONCACAF Qualification | Dominican Republic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Dominican Republic | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga 2 | Almería | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | Lleida CF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | Osasuna | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | Osasuna | 8 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2016-17 | League La Liga | Osasuna | 11 | 736 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.38 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Osasuna | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2016-17 | League LaLiga | Osasuna | 20 | 734 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.38 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda División | Osasuna | 26 | 2,067 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.86 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda Division | Osasuna | 39 | 2,426 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
Tano Bonnín historical transfers
- 2026-07-15Barletta to NocerinaFree
- 2025-08-05Fidelis Andria to BarlettaFree
- 2024-07-11Brindisi to Fidelis AndriaFree
- 2024-01-19Linares Deportivo to BrindisiFree
- 2023-07-18Vibonese to Linares DeportivoFree
- 2022-09-13No team to ViboneseTransfer
- 2022-07-01Hércules CF to No teamTransfer
- 2020-09-08FC Rapid București to Hércules CFFree
- 2019-09-09Almería to FC Rapid BucureștiFree
- 2019-07-01Lleida CF to AlmeríaFree
- 2018-08-24Osasuna to Lleida CFFree
- 2015-07-08Villarreal B U23 to OsasunaFree
- 2013-10-01Valencia Mestalla U21 to CF Villarreal CFree
- 2010-07-01Mallorca B to RSC Internacional FCTransfer
- 2010-06-30Real Jaén to Mallorca BTransfer
- 2010-01-01Mallorca B to Real JaénTransfer
- 2009-07-01Mallorca U19 to Mallorca BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4361.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1724.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 61%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 811.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1622.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 11.43 per 90
- Clearances
- 34.29 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 34.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 45.71 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 34.29 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 11.43 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.37 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 39848.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15518.95 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 202.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.12 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 688.32 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.37 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.49 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 222.69 per 90
- Clearances
- 293.55 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 293.55 per 90
- Duels won
- 374.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 182.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 72%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.12 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.83 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.86 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.12 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 117451.12 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41618.11 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 62%
- Accurate long balls
- 713.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.04 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.17 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1938.40 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.30 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 100.44 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 462.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 974.22 per 90
- Blocks
- 110.48 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 763.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 1185.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 612.66 per 90
- Aerial success
- 66%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 391.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 150.65 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated