Nantes

2025-26#33/34Game

Ligue 1 · 2025-26

2025-2617thLeague position23 pts from 33 games
2025-2629 : 52Goals for / against-23 difference
2025-2635.6Expected goals48.0 conceded
2025-266Top scorerMatthis Abline2025-264Most assistsMatthis Abline2025-262,699Most minutesAnthony Lopes

Squad

33 players with appearances in 2025-26, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
FranceMatthis AblineFWForward312,407647.506.97
EgyptMostafa MohamedFWForward241,161402.836.64
CameroonIgnatius GanagoFWForward13843313.436.87
MoroccoYoussef El ArabiFWForward25943302.586.58
FranceFabien CentonzeMFMidfielder15749301.476.79
FranceBahereba GuirassyFWForward20828211.796.61
FranceRémy CabellaMFMidfielder11574203.076.99
NigeriaChidozie AwaziemDFDefender262,232120.606.95
FranceLouis LerouxMFMidfielder231,443111.496.61
FranceJunior MwangaMFMidfielder141,186111.186.79
SwedenMayckel LahdoFWForward7405110.366.64
FranceDehmaine TabibouMFMidfielder271,251101.686.63
GuineaMohamed KabaMFMidfielder12925020.996.79
FranceNicolas CozzaDFDefender282,217011.956.63
FranceJohann LepenantMFMidfielder272,175010.916.85
FranceKelvin AmianDFDefender221,872010.346.63
ColombiaDeiver MachadoDFDefender14910010.366.62
FranceFrancis CoquelinMFMidfielder16656010.166.67
FranceTylel TatiDFDefender201,724000.276.41
LibyaAli YoussefDFDefender13967000.436.77
MaliIbrahima SissokoMFMidfielder13804000.196.57
South KoreaHyeok-kyu KwonMFMidfielder12758000.086.78
FranceFrédéric GuilbertDFDefender8610000.437.05
FranceYassine BenhattabMFMidfielder9431000.156.57
South KoreaHong Hyun-seokMFMidfielder6284000.476.60
MadagascarMathieu AcapandiéDFDefender625900—6.40
MauritaniaBahmed DeuffMFMidfielder11241000.206.49
MaliAmady CamaraFWForward10162000.456.51
SerbiaUroš RadakovićDFDefender69800—6.54
Côte d'IvoireAbakar SyllaDFDefender264000.286.05
MaliSékou DoucouréDFDefender14500—6.80
PortugalAnthony LopesGKGoalkeeper302,699000.037.08
SwedenPatrik CarlgrenGKGoalkeeper318100—7.37
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Nantes's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain342446+4576
2RC Lens342248+3170
3Lille341879+1561
4Olympique Lyonnais3418610+1360
5Olympique de Marseille3418511+1859
6Stade Rennais341789+959
7AS Monaco3416612+654
8RC Strasbourg3415811+1153
9Lorient34111211-345
10Toulouse3312813+144
11Paris FC34111112-344
12Stade Brestois3410915-1239
13Angers349916-1936
14Le Havre3471413-1235
15Auxerre3481016-1034
16Nice3471116-2332
17Nantes335820-2323
18Metz343823-4417
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated