Bahereba Guirassy

Forward · France · Nantes

2025-262Goals0.22 per 90
2025-261Assists0.11 per 90
2025-266.61Average ratingNantes
2025-2620Appearances827 minutes
2025-261.79Expected goals
Market valueForward

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

46% on target
86' saved · xG 0.03 · vs RC Strasbourg89+2' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Olympique Lyonnais37' saved · xG 0.03 · vs AS Monaco85' post · xG 0.12 · vs Paris FC73' missed · xG 0.24 · vs Paris FC44' blocked · xG 0.11 · vs Paris FC89+2' missed · xG 0.41 · vs Toulouse51' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs RC Strasbourg44' saved · xG 0.11 · vs RC Strasbourg35' saved · xG 0.03 · vs RC Strasbourg38' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Paris Saint-Germain44+6' goal · xG 0.19 · vs AS Monaco18' goal · xG 0.28 · vs AS Monaco
13 Shots2 Goals1.63xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-03-22RC Strasbourg86'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.03
2026-02-07Olympique Lyonnais89+2'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2025-10-29AS Monaco44+6'GoalOpen playRight foot0.19
2025-10-29AS Monaco37'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2025-10-29AS Monaco18'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.28
2025-10-24Paris FC85'Hit the woodworkCounter-attackRight foot0.12
2025-10-24Paris FC73'Off targetCounter-attackHeader0.24
2025-10-24Paris FC44'BlockedCounter-attackRight foot0.11
2025-09-27Toulouse89+2'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.41
2025-08-24RC Strasbourg51'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2025-08-24RC Strasbourg44'SavedOpen playRight foot0.11
2025-08-24RC Strasbourg35'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2025-08-17Paris Saint-Germain38'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.02

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Ligue 1Nantes20827211.796.61

Bahereba Guirassy historical transfers

  • 2024-07-01Nantes U19 to NantesTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
151.63 per 90
Shots on target
70.76 per 90
Shooting accuracy
47%
Shots blocked
40.44 per 90
Key passes
70.76 per 90
Expected assists
0.440.05 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
40744.29 per 90
Accurate passes
13314.47 per 90
Pass accuracy
67%
Accurate long balls
30.33 per 90
Accurate crosses
50.54 per 90
Cross accuracy
22%
Successful dribbles
90.98 per 90
Dribble success
24%
Dispossessed
141.52 per 90
Possession lost
15717.09 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
141.52 per 90
Tackle success
67%
Interceptions
50.54 per 90
Clearances
121.31 per 90
Ball recoveries
465.01 per 90
Duels won
525.66 per 90
Duel success
38%
Aerial duels won
131.41 per 90
Aerial success
36%

Discipline

Fouls committed
151.63 per 90
Was fouled
90.98 per 90
Yellow cards
10.11 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC