Louis Leroux

Midfielder · France · Nantes

2025-266.61Average ratingNantes
2025-261Assists0.06 per 90
2025-261Goals0.06 per 90
2025-2623Appearances1,443 minutes
2025-261.49Expected goals
Market valueMidfielder

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

23% on target
73' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Stade Brestois57' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Brestois49' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Stade Brestois40' missed · xG 0.12 · vs Angers53' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs Le Havre78' saved · xG 0.26 · vs Olympique de Marseille73' saved · xG 0.55 · vs Olympique de Marseille11' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Le Havre18' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Metz76' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs AS Monaco65' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Rennais1' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Stade Rennais60' goal · xG 0.15 · vs Toulouse
13 Shots1 Goals1.42xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-04-19Stade Brestois73'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-04-19Stade Brestois57'Off targetOpen playHeader0.02
2026-04-19Stade Brestois49'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-03-07Angers40'Off targetFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.12
2026-02-22Le Havre53'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.09
2026-01-04Olympique de Marseille78'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.26
2026-01-04Olympique de Marseille73'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.55
2025-11-08Le Havre11'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.06
2025-11-02Metz18'BlockedFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.04
2025-10-29AS Monaco76'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2025-09-27Toulouse60'GoalFrom cornerHeader0.15
2025-09-20Stade Rennais65'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2025-09-20Stade Rennais1'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Ligue 1Nantes231,443111.496.61

Louis Leroux historical transfers

  • 2024-07-01Nantes U19 to NantesTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
150.94 per 90
Shots on target
30.19 per 90
Shooting accuracy
20%
Shots blocked
90.56 per 90
Key passes
161.00 per 90
Expected assists
1.290.08 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
75346.96 per 90
Accurate passes
33921.14 per 90
Pass accuracy
74%
Accurate long balls
171.06 per 90
Accurate crosses
100.62 per 90
Cross accuracy
33%
Successful dribbles
100.62 per 90
Dribble success
37%
Dispossessed
100.62 per 90
Possession lost
19812.35 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
221.37 per 90
Tackle success
61%
Interceptions
40.25 per 90
Clearances
352.18 per 90
Ball recoveries
513.18 per 90
Duels won
694.30 per 90
Duel success
53%
Aerial duels won
100.62 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
120.75 per 90
Was fouled
140.87 per 90
Yellow cards
10.06 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC