Dehmaine Tabibou

Midfielder · France · Nantes

2025-266.63Average ratingNantes
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.07 per 90
2025-2627Appearances1,282 minutes
2025-261.68Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.68
Market valueMidfielder

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

26% on target
48' blocked · xG 0.13 · vs Stade Brestois11' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Stade Brestois42' saved · xG 0.01 · vs Auxerre36' missed · xG 0.29 · vs Auxerre7' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Auxerre33' saved · xG 0.07 · vs RC Strasbourg3' missed · xG 0.02 · vs RC Strasbourg82' saved · xG 0.14 · vs Angers68' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Angers89+5' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Le Havre89+3' missed · xG 0.02 · vs AS Monaco69' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs AS Monaco5' blocked · xG 0.17 · vs AS Monaco68' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Lorient36' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Olympique de Marseille77' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Lorient50' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Metz48' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Metz31' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Metz61' missed · xG 0.03 · vs AS Monaco5' post · xG 0.08 · vs AS Monaco46' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Paris FC37' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Toulouse15' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Toulouse87' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Rennais89+2' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Paris Saint-Germain5' goal · xG 0.12 · vs RC Strasbourg
27 Shots1 Goals1.66xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-04-19Stade Brestois48'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.13
2026-04-19Stade Brestois11'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-04-11Auxerre42'SavedFree kick deliveryRight foot0.01
2026-04-11Auxerre36'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.29
2026-04-11Auxerre7'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-03-22RC Strasbourg33'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.07
2026-03-22RC Strasbourg5'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.12
2026-03-22RC Strasbourg3'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.02
2026-03-07Angers82'SavedDirect free kickLeft foot0.14
2026-03-07Angers68'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-02-22Le Havre89+5'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-02-13AS Monaco89+3'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-02-13AS Monaco69'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.05
2026-02-13AS Monaco5'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.17
2026-01-31Lorient68'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot0.03
2026-01-04Olympique de Marseille36'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2025-11-23Lorient77'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.09
2025-11-02Metz50'BlockedDirect free kickLeft foot0.06
2025-11-02Metz48'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2025-11-02Metz31'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.03
2025-10-29AS Monaco61'Off targetDirect free kickLeft foot0.03
2025-10-29AS Monaco5'Hit the woodworkOpen playRight foot0.08
2025-10-24Paris FC46'Off targetCounter-attackLeft foot0.04
2025-09-27Toulouse37'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.04
2025-09-27Toulouse15'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2025-09-20Stade Rennais87'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02
2025-08-17Paris Saint-Germain89+2'Off targetCounter-attackLeft foot0.02

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Ligue 1Nantes271,282101.686.63

Dehmaine Tabibou historical transfers

  • 2024-07-01Nantes 2 to NantesTransfer
  • 2023-07-01Nantes U19 to Nantes 2Transfer
  • 2023-07-01Nantes U19 to Nantes IITransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
292.04 per 90
Shots on target
70.49 per 90
Shooting accuracy
24%
Shots blocked
100.70 per 90
Key passes
201.40 per 90
Expected assists
2.250.16 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
76953.99 per 90
Accurate passes
29520.71 per 90
Pass accuracy
74%
Accurate long balls
191.33 per 90
Accurate crosses
211.47 per 90
Cross accuracy
23%
Successful dribbles
201.40 per 90
Dribble success
54%
Dispossessed
201.40 per 90
Possession lost
24917.48 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
171.19 per 90
Tackle success
57%
Interceptions
171.19 per 90
Clearances
191.33 per 90
Ball recoveries
704.91 per 90
Duels won
805.62 per 90
Duel success
50%
Aerial duels won
100.70 per 90
Aerial success
48%

Discipline

Fouls committed
231.61 per 90
Was fouled
201.40 per 90
Yellow cards
30.21 per 90
Red cards
10.07 per 90

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC