Nantes

2015-16#38/38Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2015-16

2015-1614thLeague position48 pts from 38 games
2015-1633 : 44Goals for / against-11 difference
2015-166Top scorerEmiliano Sala2015-165Most assistsAdrien Thomasson2015-162,790Most minutesRémy Riou

Squad

29 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ArgentinaEmiliano SalaFWForward311,961636.87
MoroccoYacine BammouFWForward321,522426.66
USAAlejandro BedoyaMFMidfielder282,053336.73
BrazilAdryanMFMidfielder261,429326.79
IcelandKolbeinn SigthorssonFWForward261,693306.80
FranceAdrien ThomassonMFMidfielder342,523256.99
FranceJohan AudelFWForward291,268236.60
SenegalYoussouf SabalyDFDefender282,501217.00
AlbaniaErmir LenjaniDFDefender201,389116.70
FranceJules IlokiMFMidfielder211,012116.60
FranceValentin RongierMFMidfielder11741117.03
BelgiumGuillaume GilletMFMidfielder191,710107.21
CameroonAlexis AlegueFWForward395106.47
MaliBirama TouréMFMidfielder231,818027.00
FranceWilfried MoimbéDFDefender151,324016.89
VenezuelaOswaldo VizcarrondoDFDefender302,616006.85
FranceLéo DuboisDFDefender241,982006.73
Côte d'IvoireKoffi DjidjiDFDefender221,795007.04
AlbaniaLorik CanaDFDefender211,758006.87
SenegalRemi GomisMFMidfielder171,192006.80
FranceLucas DeauxMFMidfielder161,184006.95
GuineaAbdoulaye TouréMFMidfielder4203007.15
FranceOlivier VeigneauDFDefender2169007.20
DR CongoAnthony WalongwaDFDefender190006.50
GhanaEnock KwatengDFDefender229006.60
FranceHicham MlaabMFMidfielder227006.60
FranceThomas HenryFWForward226006.40
FranceRémy RiouGKGoalkeeper312,790006.79
FranceMaxime DupéGKGoalkeeper7630006.99
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Nantes's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain383062+8396
2Olympique Lyonnais3819811+2465
3AS Monaco3817147+765
4Nice3818911+1763
5Lille3815158+1260
6Saint-Étienne3817714+558
7Stade Malherbe Caen3816616-1354
8Stade Rennais38131312-252
9Angers38131114+250
10Bastia3814816-650
11Bordeaux38121412-750
12Montpellier3814717+249
13Olympique de Marseille38101810+648
14Nantes38121214-1148
15Lorient38111314-1146
16Guingamp38111116-944
17Toulouse3891316-1040
18Stade de Reims3810919-1339
19GFC Ajaccio3881317-2137
20Troyes383926-5518
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated