Tylel Tati
Viewing
2026-276.75Average ratingNantes
2026-272Appearances180 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€26.0mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.41Average ratingNantes
2025-2620Appearances1,724 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€26.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-25 | Nice | 67' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-04 | Olympique de Marseille | 14' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-27 | Toulouse | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Nantes | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Nantes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Nantes | 20 | 1,724 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.41 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Nantes | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
Tylel Tati historical transfers
- 2025-08-01Nantes U19 to NantesTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14572.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10452.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 115.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 199.50 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2713.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2512.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 63.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 105.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 105.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 63.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.16 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 30.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.05 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.170.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 115560.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 83543.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 321.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.42 per 90
- Dribble success
- 73%
- Dispossessed
- 20.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1266.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 170.89 per 90
- Clearances
- 794.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 572.98 per 90
- Duels won
- 532.77 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 120.63 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 251.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 150.78 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Data updated