Matthis Abline

Forward · France · AS Monaco · No. 11 · Born 28 Mar 2003 (age 23)

2026-271Goals0.37 per 90
2026-271Assists0.37 per 90
2026-276.94Average ratingAS Monaco
2026-275Appearances245 minutes
2026-270.72Expected goals
Latest€21.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target
11' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Toulouse · for AS Monaco7' missed · xG 0.11 · vs Toulouse · for AS Monaco45+3' saved · xG 0.04 · vs RC Lens · for AS Monaco43' missed · xG 0.47 · vs RC Lens · for AS Monaco7' missed · xG 0.04 · vs RC Lens · for AS Monaco38' goal · xG 0.03 · vs Toulouse · for AS Monaco
6 Shots1 Goals0.72xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-10AS MonacoToulouse38'GoalOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-10-10AS MonacoToulouse11'Off targetOpen playHeader0.01
2026-10-10AS MonacoToulouse7'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.11
2026-09-18AS MonacoRC Lens45+3'SavedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-09-18AS MonacoRC Lens43'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.47
2026-09-18AS MonacoRC Lens7'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.04

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 AS Monaco5245110.726.94
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games AS Monaco36400—6.50
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Nantes2000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Nantes312,407647.506.97
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Nantes212322—8.50
2024-25League Ligue 1 Nantes342,789928.106.92
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Nantes218020—7.95
2023-24League Ligue 1 Nantes221,044503.836.89
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Nantes210500—7.20
2022-23League Ligue 1 Auxerre19803213.566.61
2022-23League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais1196100.776.72
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Auxerre318211—7.07
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais614110—6.92
2021-22League Ligue 2 Le Havre161,22362—6.76
2021-22League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais79800—6.44
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Stade Rennais51500—6.40
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais1000——
2020-21League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais1100——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Matthis Abline historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
62.20 per 90
Shots on target
20.73 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
41.47 per 90
Expected assists
0.760.28 per 90
Chances created
10.37 per 90
Big chances missed
20.73 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.320.12 per 90
Offsides
20.73 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
10137.10 per 90
Accurate passes
3412.49 per 90
Pass accuracy
76%
Accurate long balls
0
Accurate crosses
10.37 per 90
Cross accuracy
33%
Successful dribbles
62.20 per 90
Dribble success
86%
Passes in the opposition half
259.18 per 90
Ball carries
2810.29 per 90
Progressive carries
82.94 per 90
Dispossessed
103.67 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
155.51 per 90
Possession lost
4014.69 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.37 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
20.73 per 90
Clearances
20.73 per 90
Ball recoveries
82.94 per 90
Duels won
145.14 per 90
Duel success
45%
Aerial duels won
41.47 per 90
Aerial success
67%

Discipline

Fouls committed
20.73 per 90
Was fouled
31.10 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated