Kalmar FF

2022#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2022

20224thLeague position51 pts from 30 games
202241 : 27Goals for / against+14 difference
20229Top scorerOliver Berg20227Most assistsOliver Berg20222,700Most minutesCarl Gustafsson

Squad

25 players with appearances in 2022, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
NorwayOliver BergMFMidfielder292,608977.45
SwedenSebastian NanasiMFMidfielder161,306557.13
FinlandSimon SkrabbMFMidfielder271,730347.04
NorwayLars SætraDFDefender302,481317.15
SyriaNoah ShamounMFMidfielder271,119316.74
SwedenFilip SachpekidisFWForward18732316.67
IcelandDavíð Kristján ÓlafssonMFMidfielder292,424216.85
EritreaNahom GirmaiMFMidfielder261,991206.72
BrazilRomarinhoMFMidfielder302,535126.95
SwedenCarl GustafssonMFMidfielder302,700117.09
SwedenAxel LindahlDFDefender261,597116.84
SwedenJohan KarlssonDFDefender131,087117.13
SwedenIsak JanssonFWForward141,043116.86
SenegalPapa DioufFWForward8223106.66
SwedenIsak BjerkeboMFMidfielder1040106.61
SwedenRasmus SjöstedtDFDefender272,262007.01
SwedenDouglas BergqvistDFDefender10714007.13
SwedenVictor BackmanMFMidfielder10166006.45
SwedenJohan StenmarkDFDefender9110006.53
SwedenKevin JensenFWForward8105006.47
SwedenErik IsraelssonMFMidfielder728006.45
SwedenLeon IsaMFMidfielder1600—
SwedenSebastian NilssonDFDefender1300—
BrazilRicardo FriedrichGKGoalkeeper292,588007.06
SwedenJakob KindbergGKGoalkeeper2112006.60
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Kalmar FF's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1BK Häcken3018102+3264
2Djurgårdens IF301767+3057
3Hammarby IF301686+3356
4Kalmar FF301569+1451
5AIK301488+950
6IF Elfsborg3013107+2049
7Malmö FF3013710+1046
8IFK Göteborg3014313+345
9Mjällby AIF3011109043
10IFK Värnamo3091011-1337
11IK Sirius309813-1135
12IFK Norrköping3081012-234
13Degerfors IF3071013-1731
14Varbergs BoIS308715-2631
15Helsingborgs IF304521-3017
16GIF Sundsvall304224-5214
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated