Lars Sætra
Season2026
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | Malmö FF | 50' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-08-29 | Halmstads BK | 62' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-08-16 | Hammarby IF | 75' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-17 | IF Brommapojkarna | 86' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2024-11-02 | IFK Göteborg | 89' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-11-02 | IFK Göteborg | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-26 | IF Brommapojkarna | 85' | Goal | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-10-20 | Mjällby AIF | 88' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-09-15 | IFK Värnamo | 2' | Goal | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-08-17 | Västerås SK | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-27 | IFK Norrköping | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-14 | IF Brommapojkarna | 83' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-14 | IF Brommapojkarna | 37' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-12 | BK Häcken | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-12 | BK Häcken | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-25 | GAIS | 90+1' | Goal | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-03-31 | Hammarby IF | 71' | Saved | From corner | Other | — |
| 2024-03-31 | Hammarby IF | 6' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Kalmar FF | 19 | 1,404 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.74 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Kalmar FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | Kalmar FF | 28 | 2,409 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.09 |
| 2023 | League Allsvenskan | Kalmar FF | 29 | 2,591 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Kalmar FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | League Allsvenskan | Kalmar FF | 30 | 2,481 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.15 |
| 2021 | League Allsvenskan | Kalmar FF | 28 | 2,507 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.99 |
| 2019 | League Eliteserien | Strømsgodset | 28 | 1,022 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2018 | League Eliteserien | Strømsgodset | 28 | 1,170 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.84 |
| 2016 | League Allsvenskan | Hammarby IF | 22 | 258 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2015 | League Allsvenskan | Hammarby IF | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | League Eliteserien | Strømsgodset | 13 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.80 |
| 2013 | League Eliteserien | Strømsgodset | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012 | League Eliteserien | Strømsgodset | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Lars Sætra historical transfers
- 2021-03-31Tromsø IL to Kalmar FFTransfer
- 2020-02-20Strømsgodset to Tromsø ILFree
- 2018-02-22Unknown to StrømsgodsetTransfer
- 2017-07-11Baoding Rongda to UnknownTransfer
- 2017-01-09Hammarby IF to Baoding Rongda665k €
- 2014-07-15Strømsgodset to Hammarby IFFree
- 2011-09-01Strømsgodset to Sandefjord FotballLoan
- 2010-01-01Unknown to StrømsgodsetTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.19 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 103866.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 78250.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 462.95 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 785.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1237.88 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.19 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 996.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.45 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 130.83 per 90
- Clearances
- 875.58 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 342.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 493.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 291.86 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.06 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 150.96 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 170.64 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 53%
- Shots blocked
- 20.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.30 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.07 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 201775.35 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 151656.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 1224.56 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.04 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.04 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 42916.03 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.07 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 120.45 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2097.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 170.64 per 90
- Tackle success
- 85%
- Interceptions
- 291.08 per 90
- Clearances
- 1294.82 per 90
- Blocks
- 271.01 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 20.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1074.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 1144.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 66%
- Aerial duels won
- 813.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 72%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 180.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 140.49 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 20.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.21 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.07 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 251787.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 203970.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 1434.97 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 61021.19 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.14 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 130.45 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2217.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.56 per 90
- Tackle success
- 84%
- Interceptions
- 250.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 1264.38 per 90
- Blocks
- 190.66 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1414.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 1003.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 672.33 per 90
- Aerial success
- 69%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.03 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 140.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.35 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 180.65 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 30.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.22 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.04 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2803101.68 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 234585.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 1134.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 73926.81 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.07 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 140.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2047.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.44 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 230.83 per 90
- Clearances
- 1124.06 per 90
- Blocks
- 120.44 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1354.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 1214.39 per 90
- Duel success
- 70%
- Aerial duels won
- 822.97 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 190.69 per 90
- Was fouled
- 130.47 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 140.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 100.36 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.07 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 239686.02 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 186767.02 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 1224.38 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 67%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.07 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 61121.93 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.18 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 150.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2579.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.57 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 431.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 943.37 per 90
- Blocks
- 130.47 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1304.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 1344.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 68%
- Aerial duels won
- 873.12 per 90
- Aerial success
- 76%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.07 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 160.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 150.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated