Sebastian Nanasi

Midfielder · Sweden · RC Strasbourg

2025-266.86Average ratingRC Strasbourg
2025-262Assists0.17 per 90
2025-267Goals0.59 per 90
2025-2619Appearances1,060 minutes
2025-263.78Expected goalsoverperforming by 3.22
Market valueMidfielder

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

58% on target
48' missed · xG 0.04 · vs AS Monaco25' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Toulouse40' blocked · xG 0.12 · vs Nice89+2' saved · xG 0.28 · vs Nantes19' missed · xG 0.45 · vs Nantes69' saved · xG 0.07 · vs Auxerre75' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Olympique de Marseille87' saved · xG 0.14 · vs Le Havre59' missed · xG 0.17 · vs Lorient45' missed · xG 0.20 · vs Auxerre39' missed · xG 0.21 · vs Auxerre20' saved · xG 0.30 · vs Auxerre71' goal · xG 0.38 · vs AS Monaco60' goal · xG 0.10 · vs AS Monaco19' goal · xG 0.42 · vs Stade Brestois61' goal · xG 0.35 · vs Lorient72' goal · xG 0.07 · vs Olympique de Marseille76' goal · xG 0.12 · vs Stade Rennais54' goal · xG 0.46 · vs Auxerre
19 Shots7 Goals3.95xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-05-17AS Monaco71'GoalOpen playRight foot0.38
2026-05-17AS Monaco60'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.10
2026-05-17AS Monaco48'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-05-13Stade Brestois19'GoalOpen playHeader0.42
2026-05-03Toulouse25'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-04-26Lorient61'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.35
2026-04-04Nice40'BlockedCounter-attackRight foot0.12
2026-03-22Nantes89+2'SavedFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.28
2026-03-22Nantes19'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.45
2026-03-07Auxerre69'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.07
2026-02-14Olympique de Marseille75'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.06
2026-02-14Olympique de Marseille72'GoalFrom throw-inLeft foot0.07
2026-02-08Le Havre87'SavedOpen playHeader0.14
2025-12-14Lorient59'Off targetOpen playHeader0.17
2025-11-02Stade Rennais76'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.12
2025-10-29Auxerre54'GoalOpen playRight foot0.46
2025-10-29Auxerre45'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.20
2025-10-29Auxerre39'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.21
2025-10-29Auxerre20'SavedOpen playRight foot0.30

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Ligue 1RC Strasbourg191,060723.786.86

Sebastian Nanasi historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
191.61 per 90
Shots on target
110.93 per 90
Shooting accuracy
58%
Shots blocked
20.17 per 90
Key passes
171.44 per 90
Expected assists
1.680.14 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
56147.63 per 90
Accurate passes
33828.70 per 90
Pass accuracy
83%
Accurate long balls
90.76 per 90
Accurate crosses
30.25 per 90
Cross accuracy
13%
Successful dribbles
80.68 per 90
Dribble success
44%
Dispossessed
60.51 per 90
Possession lost
12610.70 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
40.34 per 90
Tackle success
33%
Interceptions
50.42 per 90
Clearances
131.10 per 90
Ball recoveries
292.46 per 90
Duels won
252.12 per 90
Duel success
36%
Aerial duels won
20.17 per 90
Aerial success
20%

Discipline

Fouls committed
80.68 per 90
Was fouled
30.25 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC