Jakob Kindberg
Viewing
202623Saves3.29 per 90
202666%Save percentage23 of 35 on target
202612Goals conceded1.71 per 90
20260Clean sheets0% of matches
20266.79Average ratingKalmar FF20267Appearances630 minutes
202415Saves2.47 per 90
202450%Save percentage15 of 30 on target
202415Goals conceded2.47 per 90
20242Clean sheets29% of matches
20246.69Average ratingKalmar FF20247Appearances546 minutes
202314Saves3.43 per 90
202361%Save percentage14 of 23 on target
20239Goals conceded2.21 per 90
20231Clean sheets20% of matches
20236.54Average ratingKalmar FF20235Appearances367 minutes
20222Saves1.61 per 90
202267%Save percentage2 of 3 on target
20221Goals conceded0.80 per 90
20221Clean sheets50% of matches
20226.60Average ratingKalmar FF20222Appearances112 minutes
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Kalmar FF | 7 | 630 | 23 | 12 | 6.79 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Kalmar FF | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | Kalmar FF | 7 | 546 | 15 | 15 | 6.69 |
| 2023 | League Allsvenskan | Kalmar FF | 5 | 367 | 14 | 9 | 6.54 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Kalmar FF | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | League Allsvenskan | Kalmar FF | 2 | 112 | 2 | 1 | 6.60 |
Jakob Kindberg historical transfers
- 2022-01-08Örebro Syrianska BK to Kalmar FFFree
- 2021-01-13Karlslund IF HFK to Örebro Syrianska BKFree
- 2018-01-01IFK Kumla FK to Karlslund IF HFKFree
- 2015-01-08Unknown to IFK Kumla FKFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 233.29 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 121.71 per 90
- Punches
- 50.71 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 31745.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16423.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 273.86 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 27%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 679.57 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 40.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.14 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 152.47 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 152.47 per 90
- Punches
- 10.16 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 91.48 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 71.15 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 28046.15 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15024.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 559.07 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 50%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 6410.55 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.66 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.33 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 143.43 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 92.21 per 90
- Punches
- 30.74 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 51.23 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 40.98 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 21051.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13934.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 256.13 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 53%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 379.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.23 per 90
- Duels won
- 40.98 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.25 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 21.61 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 10.80 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 21.61 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 6048.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3427.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 97.23 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 35%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 64.82 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.80 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.80 per 90
Data updated