IF Brommapojkarna

2025#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2025

202512thLeague position31 pts from 30 games
202540 : 47Goals for / against-7 difference
202538.8Expected goals47.8 conceded
202510Top scorerVictor Lind20255Most assistsDaleho Irandust20252,670Most minutesEven Hovland

Squad

32 players with appearances in 2025, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
DenmarkVictor LindMFMidfielder272,1081046.527.40
DenmarkAdam JakobsenFWForward181,271845.187.42
GhanaEzekiel AlladohFWForward282,017717.476.94
SwedenAlex Timossi AnderssonDFDefender292,598430.937.01
SyriaDaleho IrandustMFMidfielder251,821354.897.11
SwedenAnton KurochkinFWForward11337300.676.93
DenmarkKaare BarslundMFMidfielder17951130.296.74
SwedenLove ArrhovMFMidfielder201,308121.786.73
SwedenWilmer OdefalkMFMidfielder20919121.036.85
IcelandHlynur Freyr KarlssonDFDefender131,000100.386.94
SwedenEric BjörkanderDFDefender15878100.486.80
SwedenOliver ZandénDFDefender242,157040.487.17
NorwayEven HovlandDFDefender302,670012.376.90
GabonSerge-Junior Martinsson NgoualiMFMidfielder191,501010.996.99
SwedenLukas BjörklundMFMidfielder8549010.426.67
SwedenRasmus ÖrqvistMFMidfielder11342010.326.61
SwedenKevin AckermannMFMidfielder262,194002.446.87
SwedenIsak SsewankamboDFDefender10548000.236.70
GuineaIssiaga CamaraMFMidfielder10540000.166.77
SwedenOskar CottonDFDefender10412000.786.71
DenmarkFrederik ChristensenMFMidfielder7379000.247.00
SwedenNabil BahouiFWForward14235001.236.60
SwedenCharlie NildenMFMidfielder59000—6.53
SwedenSion OppongMFMidfielder268000.156.60
SwedenKamilcan SeverFWForward550000.166.58
SwedenElton HedstromFWForward335000.146.57
EstoniaMartin VetkalMFMidfielder11800—6.30
SwedenDavid IssoFWForward47000.336.45
SwedenCarl AurellFWForward1400—6.20
SwedenDavor BlaževićGKGoalkeeper141,26000—6.93
SwedenLeo CavalliusGKGoalkeeper121,08000—7.04
SwedenJohn-Oliver LacayoGKGoalkeeper436000—6.90
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

IF Brommapojkarna's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Mjällby AIF302361+3975
2Hammarby IF301956+3162
3GAIS3014106+1552
4IFK Göteborg3016311+851
5Djurgårdens IF3013107+2049
6Malmö FF3013107+1349
7AIK301398+748
8IF Elfsborg3012414-640
9IK Sirius3011613+239
10BK Häcken309813-835
11Halmstads BK3010515-2635
12IF Brommapojkarna309417-731
13Degerfors IF308616-1930
14IFK Norrköping308517-1729
15Östers IF306816-1926
16IFK Värnamo303720-3316
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated