Sion Oppong
Season2026
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Toulouse | AS Monaco | 59' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-08-02 | IF Brommapojkarna | Malmö FF | 75' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-02 | IF Brommapojkarna | Malmö FF | 45' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-17 | IF Brommapojkarna | IFK Göteborg | 24' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | IF Brommapojkarna | Degerfors IF | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | IF Brommapojkarna | Degerfors IF | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | IF Brommapojkarna | Degerfors IF | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-17 | IF Brommapojkarna | Kalmar FF | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-08 | IF Brommapojkarna | IF Elfsborg | 70' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-08 | IF Brommapojkarna | IF Elfsborg | 49' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-04 | IF Brommapojkarna | Halmstads BK | 59' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-04 | IF Brommapojkarna | Halmstads BK | 19' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-04 | IF Brommapojkarna | Halmstads BK | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-18 | IF Brommapojkarna | Mjällby AIF | 45' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-06 | IF Brommapojkarna | BK Häcken | 89' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-11-09 | IF Brommapojkarna | Degerfors IF | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | IF Brommapojkarna | 14 | 935 | 2 | 1 | 0.79 | 6.68 |
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 5 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 0.30 | 6.78 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Toulouse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | IF Brommapojkarna | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | IF Brommapojkarna | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.60 |
Sion Oppong historical transfers
- 2026-08-07IF Brommapojkarna to Toulouse4M €
- 2025-08-22IF Brommapojkarna to FC Stockholm InternazionaleLoan
- 2025-06-28IF Brommapojkarna to ViggbyholmsLoan
- 2025-01-29Unknown to IF BrommapojkarnaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 131.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.67 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 54%
- Shots blocked
- 40.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.67 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 46744.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 25324.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.48 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.19 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 131.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 90.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12712.22 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.39 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 30.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.77 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 242.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 434.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.87 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 70.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 141.35 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.76 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.04 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.860.66 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.76 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6448.81 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2720.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 53.81 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2015.25 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2519.07 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 64.58 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.53 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1813.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 32.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.76 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.76 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 43.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 139.92 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.53 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 32.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.76 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.32 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 22.65 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2837.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1317.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 1013.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.32 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 11.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 11.32 per 90
- Duel success
- 20%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated