Frederik Christensen
Viewing
20257.00Average ratingIF Brommapojkarna
20250Assists0.00 per 90
20250Goals0.00 per 90
20257Appearances379 minutes
20250.24Expected goals
Latest€550kMarket valueMidfielder
20246.92Average ratingIF Brommapojkarna
20245Assists0.28 per 90
20242Goals0.11 per 90
202425Appearances1,603 minutes
2024—Expected goals
Latest€550kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-01 | IFK Göteborg | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-05-25 | AIK | 29' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-04-20 | IFK Värnamo | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-04-13 | IK Sirius | 75' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-13 | IK Sirius | 64' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-04-06 | Hammarby IF | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-18 | BK Häcken | 71' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-03 | Halmstads BK | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-27 | IFK Göteborg | 52' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-07-27 | IFK Göteborg | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-07-20 | Hammarby IF | 9' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-14 | Kalmar FF | 73' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-07-06 | IF Elfsborg | 63' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-05-26 | Västerås SK | 54' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-04-21 | Halmstads BK | 67' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-04-21 | Halmstads BK | 2' | Goal | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-04-06 | AIK | 60' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-04-06 | AIK | 41' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-04-06 | AIK | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | MSV Duisburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | VfL Osnabrück | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | IF Brommapojkarna | 7 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 7.00 |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | IF Brommapojkarna | 25 | 1,603 | 2 | 5 | — | 6.92 |
| 2021-22 | League Superligaen | Viborg FF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Frederik Christensen historical transfers
- 2026-07-01IF Brommapojkarna to MSV DuisburgTransfer
- 2025-07-01IF Brommapojkarna to VfL OsnabrückLoan
- 2024-02-01FC Fredericia to IF BrommapojkarnaTransfer
- 2022-07-06Viborg FF to FC FredericiaFree
- 2021-07-01Midtjylland U19 to Viborg FFFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.42 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.47 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.42 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 30572.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15737.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 133.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 61.42 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 5613.30 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.66 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 61.42 per 90
- Clearances
- 143.32 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 204.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 286.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 70%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.66 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 102.37 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 130.73 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 54%
- Shots blocked
- 40.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 301.68 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.34 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.06 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 90850.98 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 45625.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 150.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 341.91 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.17 per 90
- Dribble success
- 18%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 34219.20 per 90
- Ball carries
- 60.34 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.06 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.17 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 261.46 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23713.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.01 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 130.73 per 90
- Clearances
- 160.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 583.26 per 90
- Duels won
- 452.53 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.51 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 170.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated