David Isso
Viewing
20261Goals0.13 per 90
20261Assists0.13 per 90
20266.43Average ratingIF Brommapojkarna202615Appearances718 minutes
20261.57Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.57
Latest€185kMarket valueForward
20250Goals0.00 per 90
20250Assists0.00 per 90
20256.45Average ratingIF Brommapojkarna20254Appearances7 minutes
20250.33Expected goals
Latest€185kMarket valueForward
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
38% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
16 Shots1 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | IFK Göteborg | 11' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-13 | Hammarby IF | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-06 | IF Elfsborg | 49' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-31 | GAIS | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-02 | Malmö FF | 66' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-02 | Malmö FF | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-02 | Malmö FF | 44' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-08 | IF Elfsborg | 36' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-05-08 | IF Elfsborg | 8' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-04 | Halmstads BK | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | Västerås SK | 90' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2026-04-26 | Västerås SK | 69' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Örgryte IS | 39' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-13 | AIK | 62' | Hit the woodwork | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2026-04-13 | AIK | 54' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-13 | AIK | 18' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-05 | Malmö FF | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-05 | Malmö FF | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | IF Brommapojkarna | 15 | 718 | 1 | 1 | 1.57 | 6.43 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | IF Brommapojkarna | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | IF Brommapojkarna | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.45 |
David Isso historical transfers
- 2025-04-22IF Brommapojkarna U19 to IF BrommapojkarnaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 151.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.75 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 50.63 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.88 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17521.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 556.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 20.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 20%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 111.38 per 90
- Ball carries
- 141.75 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 91.13 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 111.38 per 90
- Possession lost
- 617.65 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.38 per 90
- Tackle success
- 43%
- Interceptions
- 20.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 111.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 192.38 per 90
- Duel success
- 26%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 15%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 162.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 225.71 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9115.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 225.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 338.57 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 112.86 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 112.86 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 112.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 225.71 per 90
- Duel success
- 22%
- Aerial duels won
- 112.86 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 338.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 112.86 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated