Hertha BSC

2016-17#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2016-17

2016-176thLeague position49 pts from 34 games
2016-1743 : 47Goals for / against-4 difference
2016-1712Top scorerVedad Ibišević2016-174Most assistsVedad Ibišević2016-173,060Most minutesRune Jarstein

Squad

26 players with appearances in 2016-17, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
Bosnia & HerzegovinaVedad IbiševićFWForward322,7231246.92
Côte d'IvoireSalomon KalouMFMidfielder261,998746.73
SwitzerlandValentin StockerMFMidfielder171,163416.66
GermanyMarvin PlattenhardtDFDefender272,430336.94
GermanyJulian SchieberFWForward18422316.74
GermanyMitchell WeiserMFMidfielder171,125246.84
CzechiaVladimír DaridaMFMidfielder251,981226.84
GermanyAlexander EssweinFWForward291,323226.66
USAJohn BrooksDFDefender242,116207.08
JapanGenki HaraguchiMFMidfielder312,053126.68
SlovakiaPeter PekaríkDFDefender312,712116.74
TunisiaSami AllaguiFWForward12172116.52
GermanyNiklas StarkDFDefender272,355107.11
NigeriaJordan TorunarighaDFDefender8482106.60
SwitzerlandFabian LustenbergerDFDefender191,500017.09
GermanyMaximilian MittelstädtDFDefender12461016.67
GermanySebastian LangkampDFDefender272,311007.05
NorwayPer Ciljan SkjelbredMFMidfielder262,143006.94
BrazilAllanMFMidfielder15792006.82
GermanyJens HegelerMFMidfielder6207006.94
SlovakiaOndrej DudaMFMidfielder367006.90
GermanyFlorian BaakDFDefender212006.30
GermanyJulius KadeMFMidfielder19006.50
GermanySinan KurtFWForward2500—
GermanyArne MaierMFMidfielder1100—
NorwayRune JarsteinGKGoalkeeper343,060006.82
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Hertha BSC's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342572+6782
2RB Leipzig342077+2767
3Borussia Dortmund3418106+3264
4TSG Hoffenheim3416144+2762
51. FC Köln3412139+949
6Hertha BSC3415415-449
7SC Freiburg3414614-1848
8SV Werder Bremen3413615-345
9Borussia M'gladbach3412913-445
10FC Schalke 0434111013+543
11Eintracht Frankfurt3411914-742
12Bayer 04 Leverkusen3411815-241
13FC Augsburg3491114-1638
14Hamburger SV3410816-2838
151. FSV Mainz 053410717-1137
16VfL Wolfsburg3410717-1837
17FC Ingolstadt 04348818-2132
18Darmstadt 98347423-3525
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated