Bournemouth

2023-24#38/38Season complete

Premier League · 2023-24

2023-2413thLeague position48 pts from 38 games
2023-2454 : 67Goals for / against-13 difference
2023-2457.3Expected goals59.2 conceded
2023-2419Top scorerDominic Solanke2023-245Most assistsMarcos Senesi2023-243,332Most minutesDominic Solanke

Squad

30 players with appearances in 2023-24, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
EnglandDominic SolankeFWForward383,33219319.637.04
GhanaAntoine SemenyoMFMidfielder332,110824.646.89
NetherlandsJustin KluivertMFMidfielder321,936716.176.70
ArgentinaMarcos SenesiDFDefender312,247452.026.99
EnglandMarcus TavernierMFMidfielder302,132343.917.03
DenmarkPhilip BillingMFMidfielder291,399222.476.85
ColombiaLuis SinisterraFWForward20692222.547.04
TürkiyeEnes ÜnalFWForward16320222.926.68
Burkina FasoDango OuattaraMFMidfielder301,220122.606.88
EnglandAlex ScottMFMidfielder231,012110.726.80
WalesDavid BrooksMFMidfielder13272112.206.70
UkraineIlya ZabarnyiDFDefender373,330101.096.76
WalesKieffer MooreFWForward8100101.486.66
ScotlandRyan ChristieMFMidfielder372,922052.337.08
EnglandLewis CookMFMidfielder332,791030.396.99
EnglandAdam SmithDFDefender282,158020.056.69
HungaryMiloš KerkezDFDefender281,974011.216.73
EnglandLloyd KellyDFDefender231,558010.336.73
EnglandMax AaronsDFDefender201,231010.056.54
WalesChris MephamDFDefender10614010.096.71
EnglandJoe RothwellMFMidfielder11381000.096.55
EnglandJaidon AnthonyMFMidfielder3153000.076.37
USATyler AdamsMFMidfielder311800—6.90
EnglandJames HillDFDefender575000.006.83
Côte d'IvoireHamed Junior TraorèMFMidfielder344000.186.63
FranceRomain FaivreMFMidfielder537000.156.50
EnglandDominic SadiMFMidfielder1100——
BrazilNetoGKGoalkeeper322,880000.007.10
IrelandMark TraversGKGoalkeeper436000—7.18
RomaniaIonuț RaduGKGoalkeeper218000—6.05
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Bournemouth's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City382873+6291
2Arsenal382855+6289
3Liverpool FC3824104+4582
4Aston Villa3820810+1568
5Tottenham Hotspur3820612+1366
6Chelsea3818911+1463
7Newcastle United3818614+2360
8Manchester United3818614-160
9West Ham United38141014-1452
10Crystal Palace38131015-149
11Brighton & Hove Albion38121214-748
12Everton3813916-1148
13Bournemouth3813916-1348
14Fulham3813817-647
15Wolverhampton3813718-1546
16Brentford3810919-939
17Nottingham Forest389920-1836
18Luton Town386824-3326
19Burnley385924-3724
20Sheffield United383728-6916
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated