Dango Ouattara
Viewing
2026-276.40Average ratingBrentford
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances67 minutes
2026-270.06Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.87Average ratingBrentford
2025-263Assists0.12 per 90
2025-267Goals0.28 per 90
2025-2632Appearances2,279 minutes
2025-268.12Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.12
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Crystal Palace | 87' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | 0.73 |
| 2026-05-17 | Crystal Palace | 83' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-17 | Crystal Palace | 39' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-05-17 | Crystal Palace | 27' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-05-17 | Crystal Palace | 1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-05-02 | West Ham United | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | West Ham United | 34' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | West Ham United | 0' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-27 | Manchester United | 70' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-04-27 | Manchester United | 70' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.21 |
| 2026-04-27 | Manchester United | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-27 | Manchester United | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-04-18 | Fulham | 89' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-18 | Fulham | 57' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-18 | Fulham | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Everton | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Everton | 37' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-16 | Wolverhampton | 44' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-03 | Bournemouth | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-03 | Bournemouth | 43' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Burnley | 8' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 75' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-02-12 | Arsenal | 89+7' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-07 | Newcastle United | 89+9' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-07 | Newcastle United | 84' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-01 | Aston Villa | 44+2' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-25 | Nottingham Forest | 84' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-25 | Nottingham Forest | 48' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | Nottingham Forest | 39' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.65 |
| 2025-12-14 | Leeds United | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-14 | Leeds United | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-03 | Arsenal | 19' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-29 | Burnley | 89+2' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.51 |
| 2025-11-29 | Burnley | 65' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-11-29 | Burnley | 51' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-09 | Newcastle United | 57' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-01 | Crystal Palace | 14' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-25 | Liverpool FC | 83' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-25 | Liverpool FC | 64' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-25 | Liverpool FC | 54' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-25 | Liverpool FC | 37' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-25 | Liverpool FC | 4' | Goal | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 39' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 32' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 29' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 28' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-27 | Manchester United | 62' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.42 |
| 2025-09-20 | Fulham | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | Fulham | 77' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-30 | Sunderland | 85' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-23 | Aston Villa | 12' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.41 |
| 2025-08-23 | Aston Villa | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.61 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Brentford | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Brentford | 32 | 2,279 | 7 | 3 | 8.12 | 6.87 |
| Career | 33 | 2,346 | 7 | 3 | — | — | ||
Dango Ouattara historical transfers
- 2025-08-16Bournemouth to Brentford42.8M €
- 2023-01-19Lorient to Bournemouth22.5M €
- 2021-07-01FC Lorient B to LorientTransfer
- 2020-07-01Unknown to FC Lorient BUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.69 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 34.03 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.200.26 per 90
- Offsides
- 11.34 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2634.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 68.06 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 55%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 11.34 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 45.37 per 90
- Ball carries
- 79.40 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.34 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 22.69 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 56.72 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1317.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 22.69 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 45.37 per 90
- Duels won
- 34.03 per 90
- Duel success
- 30%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 34.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 22.69 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 562.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 200.79 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 140.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 271.07 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.800.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 106842.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 30311.97 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 190.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 190.75 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 210.83 per 90
- Dribble success
- 27%
- Dispossessed
- 321.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 43617.22 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 240.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 512.01 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 853.36 per 90
- Duels won
- 1365.37 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 522.05 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 271.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 391.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC