Romain Faivre

Midfielder · France · Auxerre · No. 21 · Born 14 Jul 1998 (age 28)

2026-276.93Average ratingAuxerre
2026-271Assists0.30 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances301 minutes
2026-270.84Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.84
Latest€4.3mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

43% on target
66' saved · xG 0.15 · vs Stade Rennais · for Auxerre37' missed · xG 0.15 · vs Stade Rennais · for Auxerre33' saved · xG 0.36 · vs Stade Rennais · for Auxerre81' blocked · xG 0.13 · vs Nice · for Auxerre45+1' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Angers · for Auxerre42' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Angers · for Auxerre65' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs RC Lens · for Auxerre
7 Shots0 Goals0.90xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11AuxerreStade Rennais66'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.15
2026-10-11AuxerreStade Rennais37'Off targetCounter-attackLeft foot0.15
2026-10-11AuxerreStade Rennais33'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.36
2026-09-12AuxerreNice81'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.13
2026-08-29AuxerreAngers45+1'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-08-29AuxerreAngers42'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-08-22AuxerreRC Lens65'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.05

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Auxerre6301010.846.93
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Auxerre1000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Auxerre10587020.566.83
2025-26League Saudi Pro League Al-Taawoun511611—6.98
2025-26League Premier League Bournemouth1000——
2024-25League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois20900322.586.90
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois428601—6.85
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Stade Brestois931000—6.62
2023-24League Ligue 1 Lorient171,453512.827.07
2023-24League Premier League Bournemouth537000.156.50
2023-24Cup FA Cup Bournemouth11500—6.70
2022-23League Ligue 1 Lorient161,253532.677.24
2022-23League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais10297010.156.58
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais1000——
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Lorient16800—6.40
2021-22League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois211,80075—7.14
2021-22League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais1488730—7.14
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois19010—9.10
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique Lyonnais425300—6.45
2020-21League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois362,90265—7.23
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois19000—7.40
2018-19League Ligue 1 AS Monaco19000—5.70
2018-19Cup Coupe de France AS Monaco1000——
2017-18League Ligue 1 AS Monaco1000——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Romain Faivre historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
72.09 per 90
Shots on target
30.90 per 90
Shooting accuracy
43%
Shots blocked
30.90 per 90
Key passes
123.59 per 90
Expected assists
0.320.10 per 90
Chances created
10.30 per 90
Big chances missed
10.30 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.920.28 per 90
Offsides
20.60 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
20962.49 per 90
Accurate passes
12136.18 per 90
Pass accuracy
86%
Accurate long balls
51.50 per 90
Accurate crosses
51.50 per 90
Cross accuracy
29%
Successful dribbles
82.39 per 90
Dribble success
57%
Passes in the opposition half
8525.42 per 90
Ball carries
7422.13 per 90
Progressive carries
154.49 per 90
Dispossessed
30.90 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
82.39 per 90
Possession lost
5115.25 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
41.20 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
123.59 per 90
Duels won
195.68 per 90
Duel success
58%
Aerial duels won
10.30 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
20.60 per 90
Was fouled
61.79 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated