1. FSV Mainz 05

2016-17#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2016-17

2016-1715thLeague position37 pts from 34 games
2016-1744 : 55Goals for / against-11 difference
2016-176Top scorerYunus Mallı2016-176Most assistsYunus Mallı2016-172,804Most minutesGiulio Donati

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2016-17, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
TürkiyeYunus MallıMFMidfielder161,381666.98
GermanyLevin ÖztunalıMFMidfielder301,972566.60
ArgentinaPablo De BlasisMFMidfielder311,657546.67
ColombiaJhon CórdobaFWForward292,355536.70
GermanyStefan BellDFDefender312,743517.03
JapanYoshinori MutoFWForward191,019506.68
GermanyDanny LatzaMFMidfielder211,579406.89
SpainJairo SamperioMFMidfielder17943216.47
GermanyDaniel BrosinskiDFDefender292,454126.85
SpainBojan KrkićFWForward11630116.68
AustriaKarim OnisiwoFWForward16912106.37
GermanyNiko BungertDFDefender10758106.76
SwedenRobin QuaisonFWForward11482106.50
GermanyAaron SeydelFWForward6172106.70
SwitzerlandFabian FreiMFMidfielder241,667016.78
GermanyAlexander HackDFDefender151,295017.15
FranceGaëtan BussmannDFDefender141,048016.82
PhilippinesGerrit HoltmannMFMidfielder5124016.63
ItalyGiulio DonatiDFDefender322,804006.93
Côte d'IvoireJean-Philippe GbaminDFDefender251,824006.66
BrazilAndré RamalhoDFDefender181,134006.89
NigeriaLeon BalogunDFDefender171,024006.97
GermanySuat SerdarMFMidfielder8328006.61
GermanyChristian ClemensMFMidfielder3188006.57
FranceMounir BouzianeFWForward113006.30
SpainJosé RodríguezMFMidfielder26005.20
DenmarkJonas LösslGKGoalkeeper272,430006.68
GermanyJannik HuthGKGoalkeeper7630006.80
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

1. FSV Mainz 05's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342572+6782
2RB Leipzig342077+2767
3Borussia Dortmund3418106+3264
4TSG Hoffenheim3416144+2762
51. FC Köln3412139+949
6Hertha BSC3415415-449
7SC Freiburg3414614-1848
8SV Werder Bremen3413615-345
9Borussia M'gladbach3412913-445
10FC Schalke 0434111013+543
11Eintracht Frankfurt3411914-742
12Bayer 04 Leverkusen3411815-241
13FC Augsburg3491114-1638
14Hamburger SV3410816-2838
151. FSV Mainz 053410717-1137
16VfL Wolfsburg3410717-1837
17FC Ingolstadt 04348818-2132
18Darmstadt 98347423-3525
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated