Carlos Soler
Viewing
2026-277.00Average ratingReal Sociedad
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.95Average ratingReal Sociedad
2025-263Assists0.12 per 90
2025-264Goals0.15 per 90
2025-2633Appearances2,332 minutes
2025-262.70Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.30
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 89+14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-04-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 44+6' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-22 | Getafe | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | Levante UD | 53' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-20 | Villarreal | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-15 | Osasuna | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-07 | Atlético Madrid | 8' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-28 | Mallorca | 35' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-28 | Mallorca | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-14 | Real Madrid | 62' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-18 | FC Barcelona | 70' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-09 | Getafe | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-09 | Getafe | 18' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-01-04 | Atlético Madrid | 89+4' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-04 | Atlético Madrid | 39' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-12-20 | Levante UD | 87' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-12 | Girona FC | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Deportivo Alavés | 31' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-30 | Villarreal | 59' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-22 | Osasuna | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-22 | Osasuna | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Osasuna | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-01 | Athletic Club | 18' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-24 | Sevilla | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-24 | Sevilla | 44+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-10-19 | Celta Vigo | 88' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-19 | Celta Vigo | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Celta Vigo | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-24 | Mallorca | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Madrid | 66' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.18 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | 33 | 2,332 | 4 | 3 | 2.70 | 6.95 |
| Career | 34 | 2,422 | 4 | 3 | — | — | ||
Carlos Soler historical transfers
- 2025-09-01Paris Saint-Germain to Real Sociedad6M €
- 2024-08-30Paris Saint-Germain to West Ham UnitedLoan
- 2022-09-01Valencia to Paris Saint-Germain18M €
- 2017-01-01Valencia Mestalla U21 to ValenciaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.030.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 22.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7171.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5555.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 11.00 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2323.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1515.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 99.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 22.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 11.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 77.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 44.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 80%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 351.35 per 90
- Shots on target
- 190.73 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 54%
- Shots blocked
- 60.23 per 90
- Key passes
- 461.78 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.840.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 154759.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 103840.06 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 602.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 250.96 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 34%
- Successful dribbles
- 140.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Dispossessed
- 180.69 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2559.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 220.85 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 160.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 271.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 873.36 per 90
- Duels won
- 813.13 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.35 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.08 per 90
- Was fouled
- 200.77 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC