Kang-in Lee
Viewing
2026-277.50Average ratingAtlético Madrid
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.91 per 90
2026-272Appearances99 minutes
2026-270.32Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.68
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.01Average ratingParis Saint-Germain
2025-264Assists0.24 per 90
2025-263Goals0.18 per 90
2025-2627Appearances1,522 minutes
2025-262.98Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Ligue 1
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Angers | 45' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Angers | 7' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-02-28 | Le Havre | 38' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.55 |
| 2026-02-28 | Le Havre | 23' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-13 | Stade Rennais | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-08 | Olympique de Marseille | 73' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-01 | RC Strasbourg | 63' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-13 | Metz | 53' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-13 | Metz | 35' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-13 | Metz | 26' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-06 | Stade Rennais | 44+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-06 | Stade Rennais | 42' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-29 | AS Monaco | 34' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-29 | AS Monaco | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-22 | Le Havre | 28' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-22 | Le Havre | 11' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-09 | Olympique Lyonnais | 61' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-01 | Nice | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-25 | Stade Brestois | 64' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-25 | Stade Brestois | 62' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Stade Brestois | 22' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.00 |
| 2025-10-17 | RC Strasbourg | 71' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-17 | RC Strasbourg | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-05 | Lille | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-10-05 | Lille | 77' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-05 | Lille | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-05 | Lille | 47' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Auxerre | 31' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-22 | Olympique de Marseille | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-14 | RC Lens | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-14 | RC Lens | 18' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-22 | Angers | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-17 | Nantes | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-17 | Nantes | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 2 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | 7.50 |
| 2025-26 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 27 | 1,522 | 3 | 4 | 2.98 | 7.01 |
| Career | 29 | 1,621 | 4 | 4 | — | — | ||
Kang-in Lee historical transfers
- 2026-07-25Paris Saint-Germain to Atlético Madrid40M €
- 2023-07-08Mallorca to Paris Saint-Germain22M €
- 2021-08-30Valencia to MallorcaFree
- 2019-01-30Valencia Mestalla U21 to ValenciaTransfer
- 2011-07-01Unknown to UnknownUnknown
- 2011-01-01Unknown to UnknownTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 98.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.91 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 11%
- Shots blocked
- 43.64 per 90
- Key passes
- 32.73 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.19 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.91 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.840.76 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7063.64 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3834.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.91 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.82 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3027.27 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2825.45 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 65.45 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.82 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1210.91 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 54.55 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.91 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 43.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 98.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC