SC Freiburg

2016-17#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2016-17

2016-177thLeague position48 pts from 34 games
2016-1742 : 60Goals for / against-18 difference
2016-1711Top scorerFlorian Niederlechner2016-178Most assistsVincenzo Grifo2016-173,060Most minutesAlexander Schwolow

Squad

25 players with appearances in 2016-17, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
GermanyFlorian NiederlechnerFWForward342,4231126.82
GermanyNils PetersenFWForward331,2311046.92
GermanyMaximilian PhilippFWForward251,939926.82
ItalyVincenzo GrifoMFMidfielder302,494687.02
GermanyJanik HabererMFMidfielder321,955346.78
GermanyNicolas HöflerMFMidfielder282,367116.80
GermanyPascal StenzelDFDefender191,302116.84
AlbaniaAmir AbrashiMFMidfielder201,322106.73
GermanyChristian GünterDFDefender312,696026.49
GermanyMike FrantzMFMidfielder302,502016.88
TürkiyeÇağlar SöyüncüDFDefender242,072016.94
GermanyLukas KüblerDFDefender161,159016.89
TürkiyeOnur BulutDFDefender21999016.61
NorwayHåvard NielsenFWForward424016.70
GermanyManuel GuldeDFDefender201,686006.83
GermanyMarc KempfDFDefender131,146006.87
SerbiaAleksandar IgnjovskiDFDefender191,051006.53
SpainMarc TorrejónDFDefender12931006.67
GermanyJulian SchusterDFDefender13846006.71
SlovakiaKarim GuédéFWForward5186006.80
GermanyJonas FöhrenbachDFDefender3101006.55
GermanyGeorg NiedermeierDFDefender691006.55
GermanyJonas MeffertMFMidfielder157006.80
NorwayMats Møller DæhliMFMidfielder223006.50
GermanyAlexander SchwolowGKGoalkeeper343,060006.74
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

SC Freiburg's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342572+6782
2RB Leipzig342077+2767
3Borussia Dortmund3418106+3264
4TSG Hoffenheim3416144+2762
51. FC Köln3412139+949
6Hertha BSC3415415-449
7SC Freiburg3414614-1848
8SV Werder Bremen3413615-345
9Borussia M'gladbach3412913-445
10FC Schalke 0434111013+543
11Eintracht Frankfurt3411914-742
12Bayer 04 Leverkusen3411815-241
13FC Augsburg3491114-1638
14Hamburger SV3410816-2838
151. FSV Mainz 053410717-1137
16VfL Wolfsburg3410717-1837
17FC Ingolstadt 04348818-2132
18Darmstadt 98347423-3525
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated