Álex Berenguer
Viewing
2026-276.60Average ratingAthletic Club
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.05Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.63Average ratingAthletic Club
2025-263Assists0.12 per 90
2025-262Goals0.08 per 90
2025-2631Appearances2,164 minutes
2025-264.24Expected goalsunderperforming by 2.24
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-14 | Girona FC | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-14 | Girona FC | 18' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-28 | Rayo Vallecano | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-01 | Real Sociedad | 50' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Real Sociedad | 24' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-01 | Real Sociedad | 23' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-24 | Sevilla | 74' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-24 | Sevilla | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-24 | Sevilla | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2026-01-17 | Mallorca | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-22 | Espanyol | 89+1' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-22 | Espanyol | 37' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-12-22 | Espanyol | 28' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-22 | Espanyol | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-14 | Celta Vigo | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Atlético Madrid | 84' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-06 | Atlético Madrid | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-03 | Real Madrid | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Oviedo | 76' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Oviedo | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Oviedo | 72' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Oviedo | 66' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.24 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Oviedo | 56' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Oviedo | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-19 | Elche | 89+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-19 | Elche | 89' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-23 | Girona FC | 73' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-09-20 | Valencia | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | Deportivo Alavés | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-31 | Real Betis | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-31 | Real Betis | 0' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-25 | Rayo Vallecano | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-17 | Sevilla | 49' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-17 | Sevilla | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 31 | 2,164 | 2 | 3 | 4.24 | 6.63 |
| Career | 32 | 2,254 | 2 | 3 | — | — | ||
Álex Berenguer historical transfers
- 2020-10-02Torino to Athletic Club11.1M €
- 2017-07-17Osasuna to Torino7M €
- 2015-07-01Osasuna B to OsasunaTransfer
- 2014-07-01Osasuna U19 to Osasuna BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 11.00 per 90
- Key passes
- 22.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.140.14 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.030.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8484.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4141.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 22.00 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2222.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2929.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 55.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 33.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 33.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2222.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 22.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 22.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 55.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 441.83 per 90
- Shots on target
- 200.83 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 120.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 492.04 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.480.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 137557.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 59124.58 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 271.12 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 471.95 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 220.91 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 451.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 47519.76 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 170.71 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 110.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 190.79 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 963.99 per 90
- Duels won
- 1204.99 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 311.29 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 381.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC