Emmanuel Sabbi
Viewing
2024-256.63Average ratingLe Havre
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2515Appearances651 minutes
2024-251.89Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.89
Latest€2.6mMarket valueMidfielder
2023-246.82Average ratingLe Havre
2023-241Assists0.06 per 90
2023-245Goals0.28 per 90
2023-2430Appearances1,588 minutes
2023-244.12Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.88
Latest€2.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2024-25
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
15 Shots0 Goals1.93xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-19 | Stade de Reims | 34' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-12 | RC Lens | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-12-15 | RC Strasbourg | 69' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-15 | RC Strasbourg | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-12-01 | Angers | 16' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-24 | Nantes | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-24 | Nantes | 16' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-10 | Stade de Reims | 51' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.12 |
| 2024-11-10 | Stade de Reims | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-10 | Stade de Reims | 12' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2024-11-03 | Montpellier | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.54 |
| 2024-10-06 | Stade Brestois | 71' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2024-09-28 | Lille | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-22 | AS Monaco | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2024-09-15 | Toulouse | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League MLS | Vancouver Whitecaps | 17 | 935 | 4 | 3 | — | 6.82 |
| 2025 | League MLS | Vancouver Whitecaps | 34 | 2,181 | 8 | 3 | — | 6.98 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Le Havre | 15 | 651 | 0 | 0 | 1.89 | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Le Havre | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2023-24 | League Ligue 1 | Le Havre | 30 | 1,588 | 5 | 1 | 4.12 | 6.82 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coupe de France | Le Havre | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | USA | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | Odense Boldklub | 19 | 1,359 | 8 | 4 | — | 6.79 |
| 2021-22 | League Superligaen | Odense Boldklub | 30 | 2,169 | 3 | 3 | — | 6.64 |
| 2020-21 | League Superligaen | Odense Boldklub | 30 | 1,669 | 5 | 2 | — | 6.80 |
| 2019-20 | League Superligaen | Hobro | 30 | 2,382 | 7 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2018-19 | League Superligaen | Hobro | 31 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Superligaen | Hobro | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 152.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.69 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 40.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.55 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.340.05 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.41 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.620.22 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 26035.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8812.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.28 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 111.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 46%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 638.71 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 101.38 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 202.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8411.61 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.97 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 30.41 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.55 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 263.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 506.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 91.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.52 per 90
- Was fouled
- 162.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 311.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.74 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 70.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.57 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.080.06 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.23 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.11 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 5.890.33 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.06 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 70740.07 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 25014.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.34 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.23 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 201.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1599.01 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 221.25 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 442.49 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21912.41 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 191.08 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 191.08 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.23 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 693.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 1076.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 120.68 per 90
- Aerial success
- 26%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.47 per 90
- Was fouled
- 372.10 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated