Julio Enciso
Viewing
2026-277.70Average ratingIpswich Town
2026-271Assists1.27 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances71 minutes
2026-270.21Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.07Average ratingRC Strasbourg
2025-266Assists0.29 per 90
2025-263Goals0.14 per 90
2025-2627Appearances1,892 minutes
2025-267.34Expected goalsunderperforming by 4.34
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Ligue 1
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
25% on target12 Shots0 Goals0.84xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-04 | Ipswich Town | Liverpool FC | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-04 | Ipswich Town | Liverpool FC | 59' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-04 | Ipswich Town | Liverpool FC | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-04 | Ipswich Town | Liverpool FC | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-04 | Ipswich Town | Liverpool FC | 18' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-04 | Ipswich Town | Liverpool FC | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-30 | Ipswich Town | Manchester United | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-30 | Ipswich Town | Manchester United | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-30 | Ipswich Town | Manchester United | 12' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-08-22 | Ipswich Town | Sunderland | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-08-22 | Ipswich Town | Sunderland | 30' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-08-22 | Ipswich Town | Sunderland | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-10 | RC Strasbourg | Angers | 89+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-10 | RC Strasbourg | Angers | 79' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-10 | RC Strasbourg | Angers | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-10 | RC Strasbourg | Angers | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2026-05-10 | RC Strasbourg | Angers | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-10 | RC Strasbourg | Angers | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-10 | RC Strasbourg | Angers | 44+3' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-05-10 | RC Strasbourg | Angers | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-10 | RC Strasbourg | Angers | 26' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-03 | RC Strasbourg | Toulouse | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-19 | RC Strasbourg | Stade Rennais | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | RC Strasbourg | Nice | 66' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-04 | RC Strasbourg | Nice | 48' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-04 | RC Strasbourg | Nice | 35' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.46 |
| 2026-04-04 | RC Strasbourg | Nice | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-04 | RC Strasbourg | Nice | 16' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-22 | RC Strasbourg | Nantes | 89+2' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-15 | RC Strasbourg | Paris FC | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | RC Strasbourg | Auxerre | 76' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | RC Strasbourg | Auxerre | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | RC Strasbourg | Auxerre | 13' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Strasbourg | RC Lens | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Strasbourg | RC Lens | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2026-02-22 | RC Strasbourg | Olympique Lyonnais | 33' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-08 | RC Strasbourg | Le Havre | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-08 | RC Strasbourg | Le Havre | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-08 | RC Strasbourg | Le Havre | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-08 | RC Strasbourg | Le Havre | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | RC Strasbourg | Paris Saint-Germain | 40' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | Lille | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | Lille | 65' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | Lille | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | Lille | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.60 |
| 2026-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | Lille | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | Lille | 10' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-18 | RC Strasbourg | Metz | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-01-18 | RC Strasbourg | Metz | 45' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-18 | RC Strasbourg | Metz | 39' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-03 | RC Strasbourg | Nice | 63' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-06 | RC Strasbourg | Toulouse | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | RC Strasbourg | Stade Brestois | 69' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | RC Strasbourg | Stade Brestois | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-30 | RC Strasbourg | Stade Brestois | 29' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-02 | RC Strasbourg | Stade Rennais | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-02 | RC Strasbourg | Stade Rennais | 68' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-02 | RC Strasbourg | Stade Rennais | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-10-26 | RC Strasbourg | Olympique Lyonnais | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-26 | RC Strasbourg | Olympique Lyonnais | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-26 | RC Strasbourg | Olympique Lyonnais | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-17 | RC Strasbourg | Paris Saint-Germain | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-17 | RC Strasbourg | Paris Saint-Germain | 46' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-17 | RC Strasbourg | Paris Saint-Germain | 37' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-17 | RC Strasbourg | Paris Saint-Germain | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-10-17 | RC Strasbourg | Paris Saint-Germain | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-17 | RC Strasbourg | Paris Saint-Germain | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-10-05 | RC Strasbourg | Angers | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-05 | RC Strasbourg | Angers | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-18 | Ipswich Town | Leicester City | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-05-18 | Ipswich Town | Leicester City | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-18 | Ipswich Town | Leicester City | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-18 | Ipswich Town | Leicester City | 15' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-10 | Ipswich Town | Brentford | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-10 | Ipswich Town | Brentford | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-03 | Ipswich Town | Everton | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-05-03 | Ipswich Town | Everton | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-03 | Ipswich Town | Everton | 40' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-03 | Ipswich Town | Everton | 38' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-05-03 | Ipswich Town | Everton | 36' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-03 | Ipswich Town | Everton | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-26 | Ipswich Town | Newcastle United | 31' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-20 | Ipswich Town | Arsenal | 8' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-13 | Ipswich Town | Chelsea | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-13 | Ipswich Town | Chelsea | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-13 | Ipswich Town | Chelsea | 18' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-04-02 | Ipswich Town | Bournemouth | 66' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-02 | Ipswich Town | Bournemouth | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-02 | Ipswich Town | Bournemouth | 23' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-15 | Ipswich Town | Nottingham Forest | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-08 | Ipswich Town | Crystal Palace | 60' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-08 | Ipswich Town | Crystal Palace | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-08 | Ipswich Town | Crystal Palace | 24' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-08 | Ipswich Town | Crystal Palace | 23' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-15 | Ipswich Town | Aston Villa | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-01 | Ipswich Town | Southampton | 70' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-02-01 | Ipswich Town | Southampton | 57' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-01 | Ipswich Town | Southampton | 40' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-01 | Ipswich Town | Southampton | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-01 | Ipswich Town | Southampton | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-01 | Ipswich Town | Southampton | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-30 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Aston Villa | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-27 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Brentford | 38' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-27 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Brentford | 37' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-27 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Brentford | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-12-27 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Brentford | 21' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-27 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Brentford | 12' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.10 |
| 2024-12-27 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Brentford | 8' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-27 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Brentford | 4' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-27 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Brentford | 3' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-12-21 | Brighton & Hove Albion | West Ham United | 89+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | Brighton & Hove Albion | West Ham United | 89+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-21 | Brighton & Hove Albion | West Ham United | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-15 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Crystal Palace | 89+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-12-15 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Crystal Palace | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-15 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Crystal Palace | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-19 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Newcastle United | 89+7' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-28 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Chelsea | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-28 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Chelsea | 88' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-14 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Ipswich Town | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Manchester United | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Ipswich Town | 1 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 7.70 |
| 2025-26 | Ligue 1 | RC Strasbourg | 27 | 1,892 | 3 | 6 | 7.34 | 7.07 |
| Career | 28 | 1,963 | 3 | 7 | — | — | ||
Julio Enciso historical transfers
- 2025-09-01Brighton & Hove Albion to RC Strasbourg9M €
- 2025-01-23Brighton & Hove Albion to Ipswich TownLoan
- 2022-07-01Libertad to Brighton & Hove Albion11.6M €
- 2021-01-01Club Libertad U19 to LibertadTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 33.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 11.27 per 90
- Key passes
- 11.27 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.310.40 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.27 per 90
- Offsides
- 11.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4050.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1924.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 45.07 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1113.94 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1417.75 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 45.07 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 67.61 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.27 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 56.34 per 90
- Duels won
- 78.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 64%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.27 per 90
- Was fouled
- 22.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC