Frank Anguissa

Midfielder · Cameroon · SSC Napoli · No. 99 · Born 16 Nov 1995 (age 30)

2026-276.87Average ratingSSC Napoli
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.19 per 90
2026-277Appearances470 minutes
2026-271.38Expected goals
Latest€14.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

29% on target
47' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Monza89' missed · xG 0.93 · vs Inter53' blocked · xG 0.13 · vs Inter29' blocked · xG 0.10 · vs Inter6' saved · xG 0.11 · vs Inter58' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Como28' goal · xG 0.05 · vs AS Roma
7 Shots1 Goals1.38xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-28Monza47'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-10-24AS Roma28'GoalFree kick deliveryRight foot0.05
2026-09-05Inter89'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.93
2026-09-05Inter53'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.13
2026-09-05Inter29'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.10
2026-09-05Inter6'SavedOpen playRight foot0.11
2026-08-30Como58'Off targetOpen playHeader0.03

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A SSC Napoli7470101.386.87
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games SSC Napoli5000——
2025-26League Serie A SSC Napoli171,167402.456.88
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Cameroon962500——
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League SSC Napoli434100—6.45
2024-25League Serie A SSC Napoli352,857644.457.07
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli312300—7.30
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Cameroon1000——
2023-24League Serie A SSC Napoli342,791023.436.99
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League SSC Napoli762811—6.87
2023National team Africa Cup of Nations Cameroon436000—6.65
2022-23League Serie A SSC Napoli363,062354.426.97
2022National team World Cup Qualification, CAF Cameroon6000——
2022-23Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli15500—6.30
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League SSC Napoli965313—7.15
2022National team World Cup Cameroon326100—6.90
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Cameroon1000——
2021-22League Serie A SSC Napoli251,92502—7.00
2021-22League Championship Fulham37700—6.87
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa League SSC Napoli536000—6.92
2021National team Int. Friendly Games Cameroon2000——
2021National team Africa Cup of Nations Cameroon756100—6.78
2020-21League Premier League Fulham362,58703—6.91
2020-21Cup FA Cup Fulham16800—6.50
2020-21Cup League Cup Fulham16900—6.70
2020National team Int. Friendly Games Cameroon1000——
2019-20League La Liga Villarreal362,58120—6.91
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal325100—6.70
2019-20League LaLiga Villarreal372,59220—6.91
2019National team Int. Friendly Games Cameroon2000——
2019National team Africa Cup of Nations Cameroon429000—7.03
2018-19League Premier League Fulham221,51800—6.65
2018National team World Cup Qualification Cameroon436010—6.55
2018-19Cup League Cup Fulham327000—7.17
2017-18League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille372,43400—6.96
2017-18Cup Coupe de France Olympique de Marseille2000——
2017-18Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique de Marseille1858500—6.87
2017National team Int. Friendly Games Cameroon1000——
2016-17League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille331,95801—6.78
2016-17Cup Coupe de France Olympique de Marseille319900—7.03
2015-16League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille928600—6.64
2015-16Cup Coupe de France Olympique de Marseille2000——
2015-16Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique de Marseille39001—7.60
2014-15Cup Coupe de France Stade de Reims1000——
2014-15League Ligue 1 Stade de Reims1000——

Frank Anguissa historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
71.34 per 90
Shots on target
20.38 per 90
Shooting accuracy
29%
Shots blocked
30.57 per 90
Key passes
30.57 per 90
Expected assists
0.400.08 per 90
Big chances missed
10.19 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.990.19 per 90
Offsides
20.38 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
26951.51 per 90
Accurate passes
17934.28 per 90
Pass accuracy
88%
Accurate long balls
10.19 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
50.96 per 90
Dribble success
56%
Passes in the opposition half
7915.13 per 90
Ball carries
6712.83 per 90
Progressive carries
40.77 per 90
Dispossessed
81.53 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
50.96 per 90
Possession lost
448.43 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
20.38 per 90
Tackle success
67%
Interceptions
30.57 per 90
Clearances
71.34 per 90
Blocks
50.96 per 90
Ball recoveries
264.98 per 90
Duels won
224.21 per 90
Duel success
48%
Aerial duels won
91.72 per 90
Aerial success
69%

Discipline

Fouls committed
30.57 per 90
Was fouled
50.96 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated