Como

2025-26#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2025-26

2025-264thLeague position71 pts from 38 games
2025-2665 : 29Goals for / against+36 difference
2025-2662.3Expected goals33.8 conceded
2025-2614Top scorerAnastasios Douvikas2025-269Most assistsJesús Rodriguez2025-263,420Most minutesJean Butez

Squad

24 players with appearances in 2025-26, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
GreeceAnastasios DouvikasFWForward382,27814111.646.84
ArgentinaNico PazMFMidfielder352,8851268.727.31
FranceLucas Da CunhaMFMidfielder362,748646.397.11
CroatiaMartin BaturinaMFMidfielder291,577631.847.14
GermanyMarc KempfDFDefender342,322413.136.99
ArgentinaMáximo PerroneMFMidfielder362,750342.257.00
NetherlandsJayden AddaiMFMidfielder12687301.576.87
SpainJesús RodriguezMFMidfielder311,733294.076.86
FranceMaxence CaqueretMFMidfielder301,488262.206.84
KosovoMërgim VojvodaDFDefender301,595221.286.71
SpainAlberto MorenoDFDefender191,239211.616.87
SenegalAssane DiaoMFMidfielder171,089212.466.77
SpainJacobo RamónDFDefender322,742204.727.16
SpainÁlex ValleDFDefender282,026141.016.75
GermanyNicolas-Gerrit KühnFWForward23656111.016.61
BrazilDiego CarlosDFDefender271,950100.976.88
AustriaStefan PoschDFDefender14391100.616.71
CroatiaIvan SmolčićDFDefender281,666010.836.87
BelgiumIgnace Van der BremptDFDefender20935010.186.78
SpainÁlvaro MorataFWForward26930014.976.56
SpainSergi RobertoMFMidfielder20549000.836.62
ItalyEdoardo GoldanigaDFDefender21400—7.00
FranceAndrea Le BorgneMFMidfielder1100——
FranceJean ButezGKGoalkeeper383,42001—7.19
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Como's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter382765+5487
2SSC Napoli382378+2276
3AS Roma3823411+2873
4Como3820117+3671
5AC Milan3820108+1870
6Juventus3819127+2769
7Atalanta3815149+1559
8Bologna3816814+356
9Lazio38141212+154
10Udinese3814816-350
11Sassuolo3814717-449
12Parma38111215-1845
13Torino3812917-1945
14Cagliari38111017-1343
15Fiorentina3891514-942
16Genoa38101117-1041
17Lecce3810820-2238
18Cremonese3881020-2534
19Hellas Verona3831223-3621
20Pisa3821224-4518
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated