Jacobo Ramón
Viewing
2026-277.47Average ratingComo
2026-276Appearances540 minutes
2026-271Goals0.17 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€32.0mMarket valueDefender
2025-267.16Average ratingComo
2025-2632Appearances2,742 minutes
2025-262Goals0.07 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€32.0mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.93Average ratingReal Madrid
2024-253Appearances203 minutes
2024-251Goals0.44 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€32.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Serie A
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots1 Goals1.21xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Como | AS Roma | 88' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-10-11 | Como | AS Roma | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-14 | Como | Parma | 23' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.77 |
| 2026-09-04 | Como | Genoa | 69' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-30 | Como | SSC Napoli | 28' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-22 | Como | Udinese | 90+5' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-05-24 | Como | Cremonese | 32' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Como | Parma | 61' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-17 | Como | Parma | 14' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-05-17 | Como | Parma | 8' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-17 | Como | Parma | 4' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-02 | Como | SSC Napoli | 55' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | Como | SSC Napoli | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-17 | Como | Sassuolo | 90+1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-12 | Como | Inter | 90+2' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-04-12 | Como | Inter | 54' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.28 |
| 2026-03-15 | Como | AS Roma | 55' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-15 | Como | AS Roma | 38' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-02-18 | Como | AC Milan | 39' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-18 | Como | AC Milan | 39' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-01 | Como | Atalanta | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-02-01 | Como | Atalanta | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-01 | Como | Atalanta | 50' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-01 | Como | Atalanta | 42' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-02-01 | Como | Atalanta | 28' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-01 | Como | Atalanta | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Como | Torino | 33' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-15 | Como | AC Milan | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-06 | Como | Pisa | 54' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-27 | Como | Lecce | 66' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2025-12-15 | Como | AS Roma | 45+4' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-06 | Como | Inter | 84' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-24 | Como | Torino | 71' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-11-24 | Como | Torino | 42' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-08 | Como | Cagliari | 39' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-01 | Como | SSC Napoli | 63' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-04 | Como | Atalanta | 67' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-04 | Como | Atalanta | 51' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-04 | Como | Atalanta | 46' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | Como | Atalanta | 17' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-15 | Como | Genoa | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-30 | Como | Bologna | 90+5' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-30 | Como | Bologna | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-24 | Como | Lazio | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-24 | Como | Lazio | 15' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-14 | Real Madrid | Mallorca | 90+5' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-05-14 | Real Madrid | Mallorca | 44' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Como | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1.20 | 7.47 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Como | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Como | 32 | 2,742 | 2 | 0 | 4.72 | 7.16 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Como | 6 | 413 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 3 | 203 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | National team U19 European Championship | Spain U19 | 5 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 16 | 203 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Jacobo Ramón historical transfers
- 2025-07-31Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Como2.5M €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 40.67 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.780.13 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.33 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.33 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.110.18 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.17 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.33 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 51786.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 40267.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 162.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17529.17 per 90
- Ball carries
- 12120.17 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 81.33 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 61.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 467.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.67 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 30.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 254.17 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.50 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 233.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 376.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 66%
- Aerial duels won
- 172.83 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.17 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.33 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 391.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.30 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 23%
- Shots blocked
- 100.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.36 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.490.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 252782.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 193663.54 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 682.23 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 58%
- Dispossessed
- 90.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2287.48 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 300.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 401.31 per 90
- Clearances
- 1203.94 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1173.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 1815.94 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 1123.68 per 90
- Aerial success
- 66%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 331.08 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 110.36 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.03 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.89 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.44 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.44 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.330.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12053.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8437.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.44 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3214.19 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.44 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 93.99 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.33 per 90
- Tackle success
- 43%
- Interceptions
- 31.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 83.55 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 52.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 167.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 83.55 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.89 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.89 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.44 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated