Ignace Van der Brempt
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingSassuolo
2026-272Appearances169 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€2.7mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.78Average ratingComo
2025-2620Appearances935 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Assists0.10 per 90
Latest€2.7mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.89Average ratingComo
2024-2520Appearances1,257 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-251Assists0.07 per 90
Latest€2.7mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Parma | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-22 | Pisa | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-15 | AC Milan | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-23 | Inter | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-27 | Genoa | 87' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.12 |
| 2024-12-30 | Lecce | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-23 | Inter | 5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-19 | Parma | 53' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-04 | SSC Napoli | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-29 | Hellas Verona | 69' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Como | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Como | 20 | 935 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Como | 5 | 136 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Como | 20 | 1,257 | 0 | 1 | 0.46 | 6.89 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 162 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hamburger SV | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League First Division A | Club Brugge KV | 20 | 366 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.64 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Club Brugge KV | 6 | 161 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League First Division A | Club Brugge KV | 23 | 385 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Club Brugge KV | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Club Brugge KV | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2019-20 | League First Division A | Club Brugge KV | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Ignace Van der Brempt historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Red Bull Salzburg to Como5M €
- 2024-08-30Red Bull Salzburg to ComoLoan
- 2023-07-18Red Bull Salzburg to Hamburger SVLoan
- 2022-01-31Club Brugge KV to Red Bull Salzburg5M €
- 2019-07-01Unknown to Club Brugge KVTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.53 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10555.92 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5127.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.07 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2412.78 per 90
- Ball carries
- 126.39 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 42.13 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.53 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1910.12 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 63.20 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 31.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 105.33 per 90
- Blocks
- 21.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 42.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 73.73 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.53 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.48 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.830.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 73670.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 40238.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 131.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.19 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.58 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 40.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12912.42 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 141.35 per 90
- Tackle success
- 47%
- Interceptions
- 80.77 per 90
- Clearances
- 191.83 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 424.04 per 90
- Duels won
- 615.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.96 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.83 per 90
- Was fouled
- 151.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 100.72 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.390.03 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.400.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 89464.01 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 44531.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.21 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 130.93 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 20814.89 per 90
- Ball carries
- 60.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 100.72 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 211.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17412.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 322.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 171.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 312.22 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.36 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 594.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 866.16 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 181.29 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 151.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated