Martin Baturina
Viewing
2026-276.98Average ratingComo
2026-271Assists0.32 per 90
2026-272Goals0.64 per 90
2026-276Appearances283 minutes
2026-270.72Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.28
Latest€41.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-267.14Average ratingComo
2025-263Assists0.17 per 90
2025-266Goals0.34 per 90
2025-2629Appearances1,577 minutes
2025-261.84Expected goalsoverperforming by 4.16
Latest€41.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
12 Shots2 Goals0.70xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | AS Roma | 90+4' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-20 | Frosinone | 12' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-20 | Frosinone | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-20 | Frosinone | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-09-14 | Parma | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-09-14 | Parma | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-04 | Genoa | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-30 | SSC Napoli | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-30 | SSC Napoli | 45+4' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-30 | SSC Napoli | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-30 | SSC Napoli | 17' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-08-22 | Udinese | 43' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Parma | 81' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-17 | Parma | 57' | Hit the woodwork | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-05-17 | Parma | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-17 | Parma | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Parma | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-10 | Hellas Verona | 81' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | SSC Napoli | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-02 | SSC Napoli | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-12 | Inter | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-12 | Inter | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-12 | Inter | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-12 | Inter | 16' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-06 | Udinese | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-22 | Pisa | 48' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-15 | AS Roma | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-07 | Cagliari | 14' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-02-21 | Juventus | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-18 | AC Milan | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-14 | Fiorentina | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | Fiorentina | 45' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-01 | Atalanta | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-01 | Atalanta | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Torino | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-24 | Torino | 16' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-19 | Lazio | 2' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-10 | Bologna | 90+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-24 | Torino | 86' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-04 | Atalanta | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Como | 6 | 283 | 2 | 1 | 0.72 | 6.98 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Como | 2 | 130 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Croatia | 6 | 172 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.12 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Croatia | 4 | 324 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.18 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Croatia | 4 | 215 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Como | 29 | 1,577 | 6 | 3 | 1.84 | 7.14 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Como | 6 | 266 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.33 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Croatia | 8 | 443 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.84 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Croatia | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 781 | 2 | 2 | — | 7.30 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Croatia | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 838 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 4 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 12 | 209 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.61 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 8 | 59 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Martin Baturina historical transfers
- 2025-07-01GNK Dinamo Zagreb to Como18M €
- 2021-07-01GNK Dinamo Zagreb II to GNK Dinamo ZagrebTransfer
- 2021-01-06GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19 to GNK Dinamo Zagreb IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 123.82 per 90
- Shots on target
- 41.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 30.95 per 90
- Key passes
- 41.27 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.720.23 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.130.36 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21769.01 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14646.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 72.23 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.64 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11536.57 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8827.99 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 92.86 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.64 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 92.86 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3511.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 154.77 per 90
- Duels won
- 113.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.59 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.64 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 281.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.51 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 80.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 623.54 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.510.26 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 119167.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 74042.23 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 150.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 311.77 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 231.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 291.66 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23513.41 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 50.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 854.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 945.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 150.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 442.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated