Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-277.10Average ratingBorussia M'gladbach2026-271Appearances21 minutes
2026-270.11Expected goals
Latest€9.4mMarket valueForward
2025-261Goals0.14 per 90
2025-261Assists0.14 per 90
2025-266.61Average ratingComo2025-2623Appearances656 minutes
2025-261.01Expected goals
Latest€9.4mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.11xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | Borussia M'gladbach | SV 07 Elversberg | 90+6' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-24 | Como | Torino | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-24 | Como | Torino | 70' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-06 | Como | Pisa | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Como | Udinese | 86' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-28 | Como | Sassuolo | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-27 | Como | Cremonese | 16' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-15 | Como | Genoa | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.47 |
| 2025-09-15 | Como | Genoa | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | Borussia M'gladbach | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 7.10 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Como | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Como | 23 | 656 | 1 | 1 | 1.01 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Como | 5 | 135 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.95 |
| 2024-25 | League Premiership | Celtic | 34 | 1,876 | 13 | 9 | — | 7.47 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Celtic | 10 | 792 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | SK Rapid Wien | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.07 |
| 2023-24 | League Premiership | Celtic | 16 | 782 | 2 | 2 | — | 7.20 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | SK Rapid Wien | 6 | 380 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.08 |
Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn historical transfers
- 2025-07-11Celtic to Como19M €
- 2024-01-16SK Rapid Wien to Celtic5.1M €
- 2022-07-01Bayern München II to SK Rapid Wien500k €
- 2021-07-01Bayern München II to Erzgebirge AueLoan
- 2020-07-15Jong Ajax to Bayern München IIFree
- 2020-01-22Jong Ajax to Bayern München IILoan
- 2018-01-16RB Leipzig U19 to Jong Ajax2M €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 14.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 14.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 28.57 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.321.37 per 90
- Chances created
- 14.29 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 625.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 28.57 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 67%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Ball carries
- 28.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 14.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 14.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 14.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 14.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.10 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.41 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 30.41 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.51 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.240.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32845.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17924.56 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.55 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 101.37 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Dispossessed
- 101.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8812.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.82 per 90
- Tackle success
- 46%
- Interceptions
- 50.69 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 243.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 283.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.82 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated