Lucas Da Cunha

Midfielder · France · Como · No. 7 · 183 cm · Born 9 Jun 2001 (age 25)

2026-277.10Average ratingComo
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances393 minutes
2026-270.53Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.53
Latest€13.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target
7' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs AS Roma42' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Frosinone7' blocked · xG 0.17 · vs Frosinone53' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Parma52' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Genoa18' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Genoa13' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Genoa45+4' blocked · xG 0.01 · vs SSC Napoli33' missed · xG 0.01 · vs SSC Napoli14' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs SSC Napoli
10 Shots0 Goals0.53xG on map

1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.

Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11AS Roma7'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-09-20Frosinone42'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.07
2026-09-20Frosinone7'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.17
2026-09-14Parma53'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-09-04Genoa52'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-09-04Genoa18'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.07
2026-09-04Genoa13'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-08-30SSC Napoli45+4'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.01
2026-08-30SSC Napoli33'Off targetFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.01
2026-08-30SSC Napoli14'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A Como6393000.537.10
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Como412000—6.60
2025-26League Serie A Como362,748646.397.11
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Como644520—7.52
2024-25League Serie A Como362,623322.007.13
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia Como19000—7.20
2023-24Cup Coppa Italia Como18100—6.50
2021-22League Ligue 1 Clermont Foot1584320—6.70
2021-22League Ligue 1 Nice1039201—6.90
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Nice1100——
2020-21League Super League FC Lausanne-Sport291,12161—6.90
2019-20League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais27200—6.65
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais2000——
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais210200—6.85

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Lucas Da Cunha historical transfers

  • 2023-01-16Nice to Como750k €
  • 2022-01-17Nice to Clermont FootLoan
  • 2020-10-01Nice to FC Lausanne-SportLoan
  • 2020-09-30Stade Rennais to Nice1M €
  • 2019-07-01Stade Rennais 2 to Stade RennaisTransfer
  • 2018-07-01Stade Rennais U19 to Stade Rennais 2Transfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
102.29 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
71.60 per 90
Key passes
102.29 per 90
Expected assists
0.440.10 per 90
Chances created
10.23 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
40292.06 per 90
Accurate passes
32373.97 per 90
Pass accuracy
94%
Accurate long balls
194.35 per 90
Accurate crosses
61.37 per 90
Cross accuracy
46%
Successful dribbles
40.92 per 90
Dribble success
67%
Passes in the opposition half
19243.97 per 90
Ball carries
9822.44 per 90
Progressive carries
40.92 per 90
Dispossessed
0
Unsuccessful touches
20.46 per 90
Possession lost
347.79 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
51.15 per 90
Tackle success
63%
Interceptions
20.46 per 90
Clearances
61.37 per 90
Ball recoveries
255.73 per 90
Duels won
153.44 per 90
Duel success
60%
Aerial duels won
10.23 per 90
Aerial success
25%

Discipline

Fouls committed
20.46 per 90
Was fouled
20.46 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated