Anastasios Douvikas
2025-2614Goals0.55 per 90
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
2025-266.84Average ratingComo2025-2638Appearances2,278 minutes
2025-2611.64Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.36
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
45% on target66 Shots14 Goals11.79xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Cremonese | 64' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-24 | Cremonese | 50' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.55 |
| 2026-05-24 | Cremonese | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-24 | Cremonese | 35' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.59 |
| 2026-05-17 | Parma | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-17 | Parma | 45' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-05-17 | Parma | 44+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-17 | Parma | 39' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-05-10 | Hellas Verona | 70' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-10 | Hellas Verona | 44+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-02 | SSC Napoli | 7' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.46 |
| 2026-04-26 | Genoa | 9' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.33 |
| 2026-04-17 | Sassuolo | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-12 | Inter | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-12 | Inter | 39' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-06 | Udinese | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-06 | Udinese | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Pisa | 28' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-03-15 | AS Roma | 58' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-28 | Lecce | 62' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-28 | Lecce | 17' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2026-02-28 | Lecce | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Lecce | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.40 |
| 2026-02-21 | Juventus | 51' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-21 | Juventus | 51' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-21 | Juventus | 44+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-18 | AC Milan | 86' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-18 | AC Milan | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-18 | AC Milan | 75' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-14 | Fiorentina | 42' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-01 | Atalanta | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.92 |
| 2026-02-01 | Atalanta | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-01 | Atalanta | 33' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-02-01 | Atalanta | 17' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-01 | Atalanta | 11' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-01-24 | Torino | 65' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.64 |
| 2026-01-24 | Torino | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | Torino | 28' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-24 | Torino | 7' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-01-15 | AC Milan | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-10 | Bologna | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-06 | Pisa | 89+6' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-06 | Pisa | 75' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-01-06 | Pisa | 65' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-03 | Udinese | 59' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-01-03 | Udinese | 7' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-27 | Lecce | 74' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-12-27 | Lecce | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-15 | AS Roma | 52' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-06 | Inter | 67' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-06 | Inter | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-11-28 | Sassuolo | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-28 | Sassuolo | 13' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-10-29 | Hellas Verona | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-29 | Hellas Verona | 29' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-29 | Hellas Verona | 8' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-10-25 | Parma | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-25 | Parma | 84' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-19 | Juventus | 88' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-19 | Juventus | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-04 | Atalanta | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-27 | Cremonese | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Cremonese | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-15 | Genoa | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-08-24 | Lazio | 46' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-08-24 | Lazio | 3' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Anastasios Douvikas historical transfers
- 2025-02-03Celta Vigo to Como14M €
- 2023-08-28FC Utrecht to Celta Vigo12M €
- 2021-07-01NPS Volos to FC Utrecht1.2M €
- 2020-08-21Asteras Aktor to NPS Volos600k €
- 2017-07-21Asteras Aktor U19 to Asteras AktorTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 652.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 301.19 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 46%
- Shots blocked
- 160.63 per 90
- Key passes
- 240.95 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.510.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 67226.55 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2489.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.36 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 130.51 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Dispossessed
- 391.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2188.61 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 77%
- Interceptions
- 40.16 per 90
- Clearances
- 140.55 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 281.11 per 90
- Duels won
- 993.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 321.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 361.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 421.66 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC