Bologna

2025-26#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2025-26

2025-268thLeague position56 pts from 38 games
2025-2649 : 46Goals for / against+3 difference
2025-2643.8Expected goals45.8 conceded
2025-2610Top scorerRiccardo Orsolini2025-264Most assistsNicolò Cambiaghi2025-262,574Most minutesJuan Miranda

Squad

30 players with appearances in 2025-26, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
ItalyRiccardo OrsoliniMFMidfielder352,1321019.456.89
ArgentinaSantiago CastroFWForward352,366727.116.73
DenmarkJens OdgaardMFMidfielder261,392512.356.65
ItalyFederico BernardeschiFWForward291,217422.966.90
ItalyNicolò CambiaghiFWForward281,528342.116.94
EnglandJonathan RoweFWForward281,610324.056.80
ItalyTommaso PobegaMFMidfielder261,451311.656.65
NetherlandsThijs DallingaFWForward23816222.926.51
ItalyGiovanni FabbianMFMidfielder14707201.726.68
SwedenEmil HolmDFDefender11663140.876.82
SpainJuan MirandaDFDefender322,574130.616.96
SwitzerlandRemo FreulerMFMidfielder292,217121.276.88
ColombiaJhon LucumíDFDefender292,286100.946.97
CroatiaNikola MoroMFMidfielder301,798100.897.11
ScotlandLewis FergusonMFMidfielder271,602100.686.71
PortugalJoão MárioDFDefender10741100.146.88
ArgentinaBenjamín DomínguezMFMidfielder15543030.666.46
ItalyNadir ZorteaDFDefender321,810020.406.66
GreeceCharalampos LykogiannisDFDefender10627010.206.75
NorwayTorbjørn HeggemDFDefender272,113001.086.70
CzechiaMartin VitíkDFDefender191,324000.366.77
SwitzerlandSimon SohmMFMidfielder12721000.546.63
ItalyNicolò CasaleDFDefender12676000.746.63
ItalyLorenzo De SilvestriDFDefender1249100—6.68
NorwayEivind HellandDFDefender6488000.076.82
ItalyCiro ImmobileFWForward6191000.046.27
GhanaIbrahim SulemanaMFMidfielder34900—6.63
PolandŁukasz SkorupskiGKGoalkeeper191,59400—6.78
ItalyFederico RavagliaGKGoalkeeper171,46900—7.16
ItalyMassimo PessinaGKGoalkeeper435200—6.73
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Bologna's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter382765+5487
2SSC Napoli382378+2276
3AS Roma3823411+2873
4Como3820117+3671
5AC Milan3820108+1870
6Juventus3819127+2769
7Atalanta3815149+1559
8Bologna3816814+356
9Lazio38141212+154
10Udinese3814816-350
11Sassuolo3814717-449
12Parma38111215-1845
13Torino3812917-1945
14Cagliari38111017-1343
15Fiorentina3891514-942
16Genoa38101117-1041
17Lecce3810820-2238
18Cremonese3881020-2534
19Hellas Verona3831223-3621
20Pisa3821224-4518
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated