Eivind Helland
Viewing
2026-276.95Average ratingBologna
2026-274Appearances273 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€7.4mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.82Average ratingBologna
2025-266Appearances488 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€7.4mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.12xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Lazio | 76' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-08-24 | Lazio | 45+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Atalanta | 22' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Bologna | 4 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.95 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Bologna | 4 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | SK Brann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Norway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Bologna | 6 | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.82 |
| 2025 | League Eliteserien | SK Brann | 28 | 2,504 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Bologna | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SK Brann | 10 | 468 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | SK Brann | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | SK Brann | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024 | National team U19 European Championship | Norway U19 | 4 | 389 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2024 | League Eliteserien | SK Brann | 28 | 912 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.01 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | SK Brann | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | SK Brann | 15 | 100 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
Eivind Helland historical transfers
- 2026-01-16SK Brann to Bologna7M €
- 2024-01-01SK Brann II to SK BrannTransfer
- 2022-02-03Fyllingsdalen to SK Brann IIFree
- 2021-01-01Unknown to FyllingsdalenTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.210.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24681.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18962.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 95%
- Accurate long balls
- 72.31 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3110.22 per 90
- Ball carries
- 5919.45 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.33 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 144.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 41.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 227.25 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.33 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 72.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 134.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 68%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.33 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.55 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 39172.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29454.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 112.03 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 20.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 499.04 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.92 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 71.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 193.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 295.35 per 90
- Duels won
- 234.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 152.77 per 90
- Aerial success
- 71%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.92 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.37 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated