Giovanni Fabbian
Season2025-26
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
33% on target- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-24 | Fiorentina | Cagliari | 78' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-18 | Bologna | Fiorentina | 89+6' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-18 | Bologna | Fiorentina | 87' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.23 |
| 2026-01-18 | Bologna | Fiorentina | 81' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-07 | Bologna | Atalanta | 58' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-28 | Bologna | Sassuolo | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-28 | Bologna | Sassuolo | 46' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-11-22 | Bologna | Udinese | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.56 |
| 2025-10-26 | Bologna | Fiorentina | 65' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-05 | Bologna | Pisa | 82' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-10-05 | Bologna | Pisa | 80' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | Bologna | AC Milan | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-30 | Bologna | Como | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-30 | Bologna | Como | 46' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-30 | Bologna | Como | 4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Serie A | Bologna | 14 | 708 | 2 | 0 | 1.72 | 6.68 |
| 2025-26 | Serie A | Fiorentina | 15 | 466 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 6.53 |
| Career | 29 | 1,174 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Giovanni Fabbian historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Bologna to Fiorentina13M €
- 2026-01-21Bologna to FiorentinaLoan
- 2023-08-20Inter to Bologna5.4M €
- 2022-07-30Inter to Reggina 1914Loan
- 2022-07-01Inter U20 to InterTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 211.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.46 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 20.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.69 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.850.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 48036.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23518.02 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.38 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Dispossessed
- 141.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1189.05 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.38 per 90
- Tackle success
- 38%
- Interceptions
- 60.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 181.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 372.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 765.83 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 322.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.46 per 90
- Was fouled
- 272.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 141.78 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.51 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 20.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.51 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.400.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 26533.69 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13417.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Dispossessed
- 101.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 638.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 50.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.64 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 232.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 425.34 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 162.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 182.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.35 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 50.97 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.450.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21541.52 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10119.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.58 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 40.77 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5510.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.19 per 90
- Tackle success
- 17%
- Interceptions
- 10.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 132.51 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 142.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 346.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 163.09 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 91.74 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.39 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC