Bologna

2018-19#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2018-19

2018-1910thLeague position44 pts from 38 games
2018-1948 : 56Goals for / against-8 difference
2018-198Top scorerRiccardo Orsolini2018-196Most assistsRodrigo Palacio2018-193,420Most minutesŁukasz Skorupski

Squad

29 players with appearances in 2018-19, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ItalyRiccardo OrsoliniMFMidfielder351,956856.99
ParaguayFederico SantanderFWForward322,062837.01
ChileErick PulgarMFMidfielder282,362627.22
ItalyAndrea PoliMFMidfielder301,946416.73
ItalyMattia DestroFWForward17489416.71
ArgentinaRodrigo PalacioFWForward282,335366.91
ItalyNicola SansoneFWForward151,142246.93
ItalyRoberto SorianoMFMidfielder171,494226.86
SenegalIbrahima MbayeDFDefender232,009206.74
SwitzerlandBlerim DžemailiMFMidfielder281,750116.75
ItalyFederico MattielloMFMidfielder171,334116.65
BrazilDaniloDFDefender353,081106.93
NetherlandsMitchell DijksDFDefender252,026106.53
ItalyArturo CalabresiDFDefender181,413106.68
BrazilLyancoDFDefender131,122107.02
SwedenMattias SvanbergMFMidfielder231,173036.57
CzechiaLadislav KrejčíMFMidfielder181,062036.73
Costa RicaGiancarlo GonzálezDFDefender12742016.79
ItalyDiego FalcinelliFWForward16706016.56
FranceSebastien De MaioDFDefender6493016.80
SwedenFilip HelanderDFDefender201,712006.72
HungaryÁdám NagyMFMidfielder14973006.75
NigeriaOrji OkwonkwoFWForward8252006.58
ItalySimone EderaMFMidfielder4198006.75
GhanaGodfred DonsahMFMidfielder6148006.62
ArgentinaNehuén PazDFDefender2113006.45
ColombiaJuan Manuel ValenciaMFMidfielder127006.30
ItalyGabriele CorboDFDefender1400—
PolandŁukasz SkorupskiGKGoalkeeper383,420006.79
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Bologna's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus382864+4090
2SSC Napoli382477+3879
3Atalanta382099+3169
4Inter382099+2469
5AC Milan3819118+1968
6AS Roma3818128+1866
7Torino3816157+1563
8Lazio3817813+1059
9Sampdoria3815815+953
10Bologna38111116-844
11Sassuolo3891613-743
12Udinese38111017-1443
13SPAL3811918-1242
14Fiorentina3881713+241
15Cagliari38101117-1841
16Parma38101117-2041
17Genoa3881416-1838
18Empoli3810820-1938
19Frosinone3851023-4025
20Chievo Verona3821422-5020
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated