Bologna

2023-24#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2023-24

2023-245thLeague position68 pts from 38 games
2023-2454 : 32Goals for / against+22 difference
2023-2448.6Expected goals37.6 conceded
2023-2411Top scorerJoshua Zirkzee2023-245Most assistsRiccardo Calafiori2023-242,880Most minutesŁukasz Skorupski

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2023-24, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
NetherlandsJoshua ZirkzeeFWForward342,7721149.017.12
ItalyRiccardo OrsoliniMFMidfielder331,7911027.397.06
ScotlandLewis FergusonMFMidfielder312,718635.307.19
ItalyGiovanni FabbianMFMidfielder271,053524.166.85
BelgiumAlexis SaelemaekersMFMidfielder301,895422.637.03
ItalyRiccardo CalafioriDFDefender302,338251.407.19
MoroccoOussama El AzzouziMFMidfielder18537220.476.77
GreeceCharalampos LykogiannisDFDefender22900211.266.77
ItalyLorenzo De SilvestriDFDefender15673200.216.84
DenmarkJens OdgaardMFMidfielder10431201.476.78
AustriaStefan PoschDFDefender312,418121.176.95
SwitzerlandRemo FreulerMFMidfielder322,632111.227.01
NetherlandsSam BeukemaDFDefender302,549111.906.81
SwitzerlandDan NdoyeMFMidfielder321,776114.866.80
ArgentinaSantiago CastroFWForward8238110.956.83
CroatiaNikola MoroMFMidfielder23838100.716.76
DenmarkVictor KristiansenDFDefender322,312030.276.92
SwitzerlandMichel AebischerMFMidfielder362,233011.106.82
PolandKacper UrbańskiMFMidfielder22920011.156.80
ColombiaJhon LucumíDFDefender292,213000.847.11
SwedenJesper KarlssonFWForward7344000.426.79
NetherlandsSydney van HooijdonkFWForward9207000.626.58
ItalyTommaso CorazzaMFMidfielder9188000.106.66
ArgentinaNicolás DomínguezMFMidfielder2101000.006.50
ItalyKevin BonifaziDFDefender190000.006.70
PolandŁukasz SkorupskiGKGoalkeeper322,880000.006.97
ItalyFederico RavagliaGKGoalkeeper6536000.007.13
ItalyNicola BagnoliniGKGoalkeeper1400—7.00
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Bologna's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter382972+6794
2AC Milan382297+2775
3Juventus3819145+2371
4Atalanta3821611+3069
5Bologna3818146+2268
6AS Roma3818911+1963
7Lazio3818713+1061
8Fiorentina3817912+1560
9SSC Napoli38131411+753
10Torino38131411053
11Genoa38121313049
12Monza38111215-1245
13Hellas Verona3891118-1338
14Lecce3881416-2238
15Udinese3861913-1637
16Empoli389920-2536
17Cagliari3881218-2636
18Frosinone3881119-2535
19Sassuolo387922-3230
20Salernitana3821125-4917
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated