Benjamín Domínguez
Viewing
2026-276.38Average ratingSassuolo
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-275Appearances107 minutes
2026-270.09Expected goals
Latest€9.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.46Average ratingBologna
2025-263Assists0.50 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2615Appearances543 minutes
2025-260.66Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.66
Latest€9.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.76Average ratingBologna
2024-252Assists0.14 per 90
2024-253Goals0.21 per 90
2024-2524Appearances1,289 minutes
2024-252.24Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.76
Latest€9.4mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.09xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | Sassuolo | Monza | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-08-23 | Sassuolo | Atalanta | 90' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-03 | Bologna | Cagliari | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-22 | Bologna | Lazio | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Bologna | Hellas Verona | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Bologna | Hellas Verona | 79' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-25 | Bologna | Genoa | 24' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-15 | Bologna | Hellas Verona | 61' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-28 | Bologna | Sassuolo | 74' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-01 | Bologna | Cremonese | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Bologna | Udinese | 80' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-29 | Bologna | Torino | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-05 | Bologna | Pisa | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-10-05 | Bologna | Pisa | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-18 | Bologna | Fiorentina | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-09 | Bologna | AC Milan | 23' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-20 | Bologna | Inter | 55' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-13 | Bologna | Atalanta | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-13 | Bologna | Atalanta | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-13 | Bologna | Atalanta | 49' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-03-16 | Bologna | Lazio | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-02 | Bologna | Cagliari | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-27 | Bologna | AC Milan | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-02-27 | Bologna | AC Milan | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-14 | Bologna | Torino | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-01 | Bologna | Como | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-01 | Bologna | Como | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-25 | Bologna | Empoli | 44' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-18 | Bologna | Monza | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-18 | Bologna | Monza | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-12 | Bologna | AS Roma | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-30 | Bologna | Hellas Verona | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-30 | Bologna | Hellas Verona | 62' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-30 | Bologna | Hellas Verona | 58' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.69 |
| 2024-12-30 | Bologna | Hellas Verona | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-30 | Bologna | Hellas Verona | 20' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-12-21 | Bologna | Torino | 45+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-15 | Bologna | Fiorentina | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-15 | Bologna | Fiorentina | 7' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-07 | Bologna | Juventus | 70' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-07 | Bologna | Juventus | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-30 | Bologna | Venezia | 90+2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-19 | Bologna | Genoa | 23' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-19 | Bologna | Genoa | 23' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 5 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.38 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Bologna | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Argentina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 2 | 79 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Bologna | 15 | 543 | 0 | 3 | 0.66 | 6.46 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Bologna | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Bologna | 7 | 105 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Bologna | 24 | 1,289 | 3 | 2 | 2.24 | 6.76 |
| 2024 | League Liga Profesional | Gimnasia y Esgrima | 11 | 963 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.05 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Bologna | 5 | 154 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.25 |
| 2023 | League Liga Profesional | Gimnasia y Esgrima | 17 | 1,149 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Gimnasia y Esgrima | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2022 | League Liga Profesional | Gimnasia y Esgrima | 27 | 836 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.66 |
| 2021 | League Superliga | Gimnasia y Esgrima | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.84 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.84 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.100.08 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.240.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7663.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3529.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.84 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2621.87 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2117.66 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 65.05 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 65.05 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 75.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2924.39 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 32.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 54.21 per 90
- Duel success
- 23%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 43.36 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 121.99 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 50.83 per 90
- Key passes
- 71.16 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.390.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 26944.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9816.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 182.98 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9014.92 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.33 per 90
- Tackle success
- 22%
- Interceptions
- 20.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 233.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 386.30 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.33 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.99 per 90
- Was fouled
- 182.98 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 302.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 171.19 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 57%
- Shots blocked
- 70.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.70 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.940.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.07 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.14 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.320.23 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 64044.69 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26618.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.91 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.14 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 281.96 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 21214.80 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 332.30 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 453.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19913.89 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.49 per 90
- Tackle success
- 39%
- Interceptions
- 40.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.49 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 624.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 795.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 9%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 100.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 312.16 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated