Bologna

2015-16#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2015-16

2015-1614thLeague position42 pts from 38 games
2015-1633 : 45Goals for / against-12 difference
2015-168Top scorerMattia Destro2015-163Most assistsMattia Destro2015-162,970Most minutesAntonio Mirante

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ItalyMattia DestroFWForward272,136836.77
ItalyEmanuele GiaccheriniMFMidfielder282,183707.01
FranceAnthony MounierFWForward301,939426.64
ItalyFranco BrienzaMFMidfielder291,678336.96
ItalyLuca RossettiniDFDefender292,542316.90
MoroccoAdam MasinaDFDefender332,623236.88
GhanaGodfred DonsahMFMidfielder201,356226.80
ItalySergio FloccariFWForward181,113216.82
ItalyDaniele GastaldelloDFDefender262,201127.10
ItalyMatteo MancosuFWForward9324106.63
ItalyLuca RizzoMFMidfielder231,453026.64
GuineaAmadou DiawaraMFMidfielder342,731016.88
AlgeriaSaphir TaïderMFMidfielder292,110016.77
GreeceMarios OikonomouDFDefender201,616016.97
ColombiaCamilo ZúñigaMFMidfielder9448016.59
ItalyDomenico MaiettaDFDefender191,563007.03
ItalyMatteo BrighiMFMidfielder231,457006.82
ItalyAlex FerrariDFDefender211,254006.69
SenegalIbrahima MbayeDFDefender15979006.83
ChileErick PulgarMFMidfielder13683006.53
ItalyArchimede MorleoDFDefender5399007.06
ItalyLorenzo CrisetigMFMidfielder5356006.86
GuineaKevin ConstantDFDefender7279006.50
ItalyFilippo FalcoMFMidfielder9214006.50
ItalyRobert AcquafrescaFWForward6206006.57
SwedenEmil KrafthDFDefender4145006.85
ItalyMarco CrimiMFMidfielder146006.90
ArgentinaFranco ZuculiniMFMidfielder118006.40
ItalyAaron Mattia TabacchiFWForward18006.60
ItalyAntonio MiranteGKGoalkeeper332,970006.89
BrazilAngelo Da CostaGKGoalkeeper5450006.84
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Bologna's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus382945+5591
2SSC Napoli382576+4882
3AS Roma3823114+4280
4Inter3820711+1267
5Fiorentina38181010+1864
6Sassuolo3816139+961
7AC Milan38151211+657
8Lazio3815914054
9Chievo Verona38131114-250
10Genoa3813718-346
11Empoli38121016-946
12Torino3812917-345
13Atalanta38111215-645
14Bologna3811918-1242
15Sampdoria38101018-1340
16Udinese3810919-2539
17Palermo3810919-2739
18Carpi3891118-2038
19Frosinone388723-4131
20Hellas Verona3851320-2928
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated